Winsford & Sandstone Trail Races

Sandstone B Trail Race

The club had many members tackling the Sandstone Trail Races and the Winsford 10K in damp conditions, this made the going tough in many places on the Sandstone races. Well done to everyone who completed a race today.

There are two weeks of results below to feast on, enjoy!

Results

Sandstone Trail A Race

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time
63 James Williams M40 22 54 2:45:54
97 Petra Hardie F40 12 20 2:56:13
102 John Scammell M40 34 81 2:58:27
125 Jenny McClelland F45 8 30 3:12:57

Sandstone Trail B Race

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time
30 Jose Perez M45 6 26 1:36:42
51 Emma Nunnerley F40 8 13 1:43:17
64 Gaynor Seymour F40 12 20 1:45:01
66 David Faulkner M60 4 45 1:45:21
73 Rich Waggitt M45 16 50 1:49:05
125 Tania Wild F35 27 53 2:06:12
127 Lisa Fothergill F40 28 55 2:06:50
142 Claire Gibson F35 33 65 2:11:45
145 Jen Murphy F35 36 68 2:16:35
146 Natalie Stewart F 10 69 2:16:43
148 Emma Scammell F40 37 71 2:18:34
150 Angela Walker F35 39 73 2:19:13
150 Chrissie Knight F60 73 8 2:19:09
163 Laura Stevenson F45 19 85 2:21:47
164 Jemma Kaariainen F 46 86 2:21:49
181 Elena Jones F45 27 102 2:24:22
183 Katy OConnor F55 11 104 2:25:07
198 Louise Grantham F50 35 118 2:32:37
201 Joanne Wadsworth F45 37 121 2:44:59

Winsford 10K

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time
11 Jim Dawson M50 4 9 43:17
16 Mike Womack M 6 13 44:14
33 Germaine Holmes F40 4 6 47:36
36 Jason Rowbottom M50 11 30 47:43
65 Richard Jones M50 21 54 51:56
82 Dominique Crompton F 7 17 54:03
112 Kathryn Ellis F35 14 32 58:46

 

Winsford 10K

After the Winsford 10K

Warrington parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
13 Jonathan Hock M40 2 13 20:48 66.35 Bronze
31 Jamie Bradbury M40 6 30 22:32 61.24 Copper
60 Joanna Maddocks F35 1 4 24:28 61.17 Copper
89 Simon Hackett M50 4 72 26:14 58.01 Copper
96 Tim Brown M50 9 77 26:35 55.92 Copper
117 David Dean M50 12 94 27:24 55.54 Copper
127 Liz Tetley F50 2 27 27:52 60.59 Copper
144 Dominique Crompton F 14 34 28:38 51.57
156 Carolyn Smith F50 5 41 29:10 57.89 Copper
164 Linda Burton F50 6 45 29:30 57.91 Copper
171 Clare Thwaite F35 4 49 30:06 49.89
180 Katie Guess F50 7 55 30:39 53.89
194 Emma Dean F40 10 65 31:21 49.71
195 Lee Thwaite M 41 130 31:28 42.96
234 Chrissie Knight F60 2 87 34:39 56.23 Copper
267 Fiona Eaton F45 21 109 37:14 43.42

South Manchester parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
137 Jennifer Todd F45 3 21 24:25 66.96 Silver

Rosliston parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Notes
114 Elena Dytham F 8 44 35:50 41.21 Debut

St Andrews parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
77 Samantha Tennant F40 3 21 25:36 60.42 Copper

Pennington Flash parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
11 Phil Rowen M45 2 11 21:00 67.7 Bronze

Livingston parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
78 Mary Burton F50 2 14 27:16 61.92 Bronze
185 Peter Burton M50 13 105 34:52 43.31

Keswick parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age%
91 Tim Martland M50 12 65 28:38 52.74

Folkestone parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
2 Jonathan Smith M 1 2 17:19 74.98 Gold

Witton parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age%
37 Chris Pickford M55 4 32 28:39 53.93

Stretford parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
111 Andrew Holland M 47 99 22:52 57.73 Copper
180 Anthony Hilton M40 17 152 25:19 55.3 Copper
213 Zoe Olliver F 17 39 26:12 56.62 Copper

24th September

Macclesfield Half Marathon

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
268 Jenny McClelland F45 29 42 1:52:57 63.41 Bronze
351 John Croall M55 28 281 1:58:31 59.08 Copper
359 Liz Tetley F50 17 74 1:59:06 63.78 Bronze

Kendal Sprint Triathlon

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time
168 Jose Perez M45 22 133 23:50

Warrington parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
2 Lee Hughes M40 1 2 17:22 80.04 Gold
14 Julian Dickinson M45 2 13 20:37 68.96 Silver
37 Jonathan Hock M40 5 34 22:35 61.11 Copper
69 Emma Nunnerley F40 2 6 24:17 62.8 Bronze
99 Amy Cooper F 3 12 25:34 57.76 Copper
101 Robert Jones M 27 89 25:35 50.75
152 Mark Howarth M 34 127 27:26 48.91
155 Dominique Crompton F 8 27 27:30 53.7
172 Tim Brown M50 18 139 27:59 53.13
214 Carolyn Smith F50 2 55 29:20 57.56 Copper
263 Victoria Hennessey F40 8 75 31:01 49.17
279 Lee Thwaite M 54 196 31:52 42.42
280 Clare Thwaite F35 17 84 31:52 47.12
321 Kate Pike F50 9 112 34:34 48.84
368 Amanda Pemberton F45 17 147 39:37 39.67

South Manchester parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Notes
131 Jennifer Todd F45 1 19 23:52 68.51 Silver PB

St Andrews parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
81 Samantha Tennant F40 4 26 26:34 57.78 Copper

Pennington Flash parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
6 Phil Rowen M45 1 5 20:16 70.15 Silver

Inverness parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
65 Peter Burton M50 7 56 26:38 56.7 Copper

Wythenshawe parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
49 Nick Fogarty M45 7 47 22:37 64.26 Bronze

Southwick Country parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age%
216 Hayley Rudge F 17 64 32:59 44.77

Northala Fields parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Notes
35 Richard James Smith M 15 32 22:55 56.65 Copper PB

Cheadle Hulme parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
29 Andrew Skett M60 1 27 25:28 63.22 Bronze
37 Chris Pickford M55 3 34 27:30 56.18 Copper

Folkestone parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
2 Jonathan Smith M 1 2 17:32 74.05 Silver

Stretford parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
113 Andrew Holland M 50 104 23:09 57.02 Copper
212 Zoe Olliver F 23 39 26:19 56.36 Copper
452 Anthony Hilton M40 38 287 33:35 41.69

Erddig parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
2 Peter Murphy M40 1 2 20:10 68.02 Silver
120 Jen Murphy F35 6 32 32:00 46.77

Loch Ness Marathon

Pos Name Cat Time Age% Standard
1753 Mary Burton F50 4:46:53 55.04 Copper