Roundup of results

Warrington parkrun

A quiet weekend  – only have parkrun results this week plus the results from the Sandstone Trail Challenge orgainsed by Helsby last weekend.

Results

Warrington parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Notes
2 Lee Hughes M40 1 2 17:33 79.2 Gold
11 Stuart Berry M 7 11 19:19 67.3 Silver
23 Andrew Holland M 13 22 20:57 63.01 Bronze
52 Ian Pike M45 4 49 22:50 63.65 Bronze
70 Joe Sparkman M40 7 63 23:44 57.79 Copper
73 Joanna Maddocks F35 1 8 23:50 62.8 Bronze PB
75 Andrew Skett M60 3 66 23:53 67.41 Silver
76 David Faulkner M55 5 67 23:55 66.2 Bronze
102 Gaynor Seymour F40 4 16 24:42 62.15 Bronze
133 Tim Brown M50 14 111 25:48 57.17 Copper
177 Amy Cooper F 17 40 27:05 54.52
206 Tania Wild F 20 51 27:48 53.36
213 Fiona Eaton F45 9 53 28:01 57.11 Copper
219 Thomas Sellers M40 22 163 28:26 48.53
286 Katie Guess F50 9 97 30:41 53.83
300 Linda Burton F50 12 104 31:02 54.4 Copper
329 Carolyn Smith F50 15 118 32:05 52.62
357 Diane Backler F50 18 134 33:25 51.12
374 Kate Pike F50 20 149 34:15 49.29
432 John Hargreaves M40 3 245 38:23 46.68

Shipley Country parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
49 Chris Pickford M55 1 42 26:41 57.9 Copper

Chester parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
18 Jamie Bradbury M40 4 18 21:05 65.06 Bronze

Pennington Flash parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
4 Phil Rowen M40 1 4 19:40 71.69 Silver

Wythenshawe parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
51 Anthony Hilton M40 8 47 22:51 60.83 Copper
87 Nick Fogarty M45 10 73 24:17 59.85 Copper
175 Andrew Bush M 32 130 27:26 47.87

Ormskirk parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
46 Lynn Moseley F55 1 2 23:50 73.29 Silver

Penrhyn parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
63 John Croall M55 3 51 26:26 59.46 Copper

Erddig parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
65 Kathryn Howard F 3 4 25:33 57.93 Copper

6th May

Helsby Sandstone Trail Challenge

Pos Name Cat Time
31 Kieran Walshe M50 5:54:00
47 Petra Hardie F40 6:27:00
48 Julian Dickinson M40 6:27:00
54 Andrew Holland M 6:31:00
56 Ian Pike M45 6:33:00
112 Mary Burton F50 6:32:00