Round the Runway

Jim Allen and Tim Martland completed the Hardmoors 100 mile ultra at the weekend. The Hardmoors 110 follows the dramatic Cleveland Way National Trail encircling the North York Moors and the Cleveland Heritage coastline, well done to both of them.

Meanwhile last Tuesday there was a good turnout for the Round the Runway race at Mobberley which takes in Manchester Airport. 24 members completed this event.

Results

Liverpool Spring 10K

Pos Name Cat Time Age% Standard Notes
17 Jonathan Smith M 36:39 72.9 Silver
2829 Andrew Tedford M 1:07:35 39.61 PB
2841 Hayley Rudge F 1:07:44 44.78

Market Drayton 10k

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Time Age% Standard Notes
180 Andrew Maddocks M 26 43:30 62.53 Bronze PB
452 Joanna Maddocks F35 20 49:05 62.68 Bronze PB

Hardmoors 110

Pos Name Cat Time
13 Jim Allen M50 27:20:54
56 Tim Martland M50 35:01:37

Kentmere Trail Race

Pos Name Cat Time
86 Michael Smith M50 1:38:37

Kentmere Trail Challenge

Pos Name Cat Time
217 John Brear M45 2:03:36
257 Carolyn Smith F50 2:06:44
396 Kirsty Vis F45 2:26:53
398 Julie Smyth F50 2:27:09
399 Laura Stevenson F45 2:27:09

Warrington parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Notes
9 Jonathan Hock M40 1 9 20:40 66.77 Bronze
25 Jamie Bradbury M40 2 22 21:29 63.85 Bronze
30 Jose Perez M45 2 27 21:48 65.21 Bronze
59 Andrew Skett M60 1 53 23:06 69.7 Silver
68 Georgina Walker F40 2 7 23:19 65.83 Bronze
83 Lynn Moseley F55 1 9 24:05 72.53 Silver
172 Tania Wild F 12 31 27:13 54.5
185 Justine Dempsey F45 6 40 27:40 57.29 Copper PB
194 Debra Crouch F50 4 44 27:59 59.68 Copper
239 Matt Harle M50 22 168 28:54 51.85
284 Katie Lomax F35 15 92 30:37 48.56
291 Jen Murphy F35 16 96 30:49 48.35
301 Katie Guess F50 9 102 31:18 52.77
313 Emma Dean F40 16 108 31:39 49.24
334 Alison Harle F50 12 124 32:21 52.19
355 Diane Backler F50 17 139 33:18 51.3
356 Louise Grantham F50 18 140 33:22 51.2
357 Hayley Rudge F 32 141 33:22 44.26
367 Kate Pike F50 20 147 33:34 50.3
411 John Hargreaves M40 3 237 36:58 48.47

Congleton parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Notes
27 Simone Tondelloni M 11 26 21:13 62.53 Bronze PB

Pennington Flash parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
6 Phil Rowen M40 2 6 19:53 70.91 Silver

Wythenshawe parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
49 Nick Fogarty M45 4 47 23:03 63.05 Bronze
124 Andrew Bush M 32 102 26:36 49.37

Northala Fields parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Notes
78 Richard James Smith M 33 69 24:36 52.78 PB

Cheadle Hulme parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Notes
19 Robert Jones M 7 17 21:59 59.06 Copper PB
60 Chris Pickford M55 4 40 34:00 45.44

Dawesville parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
19 Linda Burton F50 1 6 29:50 56.59 Copper

Stamford Park parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age%
66 Sarah McDermott F35 3 14 27:19 54.55

Stretford parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
3 Lee Hughes M40 1 3 17:09 81.05 Gold
79 Anthony Hilton M40 7 73 21:52 63.57 Bronze

Round the Runway

Pos Name Cat Time
41 James Williams M40 32:40
52 Chris Hatton M 33:29
76 Julian Dickinson M40 35:22
85 Mike Womack M 36:12
86 Jose Perez M45 36:14
93 Petra Hardie F40 36:32
104 Georgina Walker F40 37:20
121 Lynn Moseley F55 38:52
141 Jason Rowbottom M50 40:07
173 Joanna Sparkman F40 42:40
176 Helen Milby F40 42:54
179 John Croall M55 43:01
199 Tracy Quinn F45 44:53
208 Chris Pickford M55 45:41
217 Emma Scammell F40 46:03
218 John Scammell M40 46:04
228 Alison Harle F50 47:20
246 Kirsty Vis F45 48:50
247 Karen Bennett F45 48:52
254 Matt Harle M50 49:17
262 Lisa Fothergill F35 50:24
292 Louise Grantham F50 57:09
293 Elena Jones F45 57:10
294 Diane Backler F50 57:14