Mid-Cheshire 5K

The first of the two Mid-Cheshire 5Ks was held on Friday night. This is a fast course and Hari, James, Carl and Emma took advantage of this to gain PBs – well done runners.

Meanwhile Hari, Emma and Jose competed the Keswick Half Marathon and the results will be listed here as soon as they are published.

Races

Results

Warrington parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Notes
24 Andrew Maddocks M 15 24 21:21 62.84 Bronze PB
33 Jamie Bradbury M40 1 32 21:49 62.87 Bronze
49 Gaynor Seymour F40 3 5 22:41 67.67 Silver PB
88 Ian Pike M45 16 75 24:01 60.51 Copper
99 Jason Rowbottom M50 13 85 24:33 60.08 Copper
103 Tim Brown M50 14 88 24:39 59.84 Copper
118 Tim Martland M50 15 100 25:25 59.41 Copper
134 Jen Murphy F35 5 20 26:00 57.31 Copper PB
135 Joanna Sparkman F40 5 21 26:04 59.34 Copper
165 Shirley McMullen F45 3 34 27:04 59.73 Copper
261 Katie Lomax F35 19 83 29:40 50.11
317 Peter Murphy M40 19 204 31:33 43.48
331 Emma Dean F40 17 122 32:26 48.05
349 Katie Guess F50 18 134 33:22 49.5
355 Kate Pike F50 19 138 33:35 50.27
406 John Hargreaves M40 1 229 36:14 49.45
464 Sally Lakin F40 29 221 44:12 35.26 PB
481 Gemma Southern F40 30 234 49:51 30.59

Amager Faelled parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
1 Lee Hughes M40 1 1 19:13 72.33 Silver
6 Andrew Holland M 4 6 20:39 63.92 Bronze

York parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Notes
76 Michael Smith M50 7 68 20:37 72.68 Silver PB
407 Carolyn Smith F50 11 106 27:17 61.88 Bronze PB

Pennington Flash parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
9 Phil Rowen M40 2 9 19:52 70.97 Silver

Wythenshawe parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
64 Nick Fogarty M45 5 59 23:03 63.05 Bronze

Wilmslow parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
16 Simone Tondelloni M 7 16 21:28 61.8 Copper

Stamford Park parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age%
36 Sarah McDermott F35 2 7 27:09 54.88

Stretford parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
106 Anthony Hilton M40 13 99 22:15 62.47 Bronze

Erddig parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
52 Kathryn Howard F 1 5 25:37 57.77 Copper

Northala Fields parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Notes
87 Richard James Smith M 32 77 24:45 52.46 Debut

Mid-Cheshire 5K

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Notes
167 Stuart Berry M 99 151 18:22 70.78 Silver
197 Hari Sholinghur M 107 173 18:56 71.92 Silver PB
210 James Williams M40 22 177 19:05 72.84 Silver PB
271 Jim Dawson M50 13 224 20:18 74.38 Silver
273 Carl Smethurst M50 16 229 20:23 74.08 Silver PB
304 Jose Perez M45 37 252 21:14 66.95 Bronze PB
322 Georgina Walker F40 7 59 22:00 69.77 Silver
364 Emma Nunnerley F40 11 77 23:07 65.61 Bronze PB
399 Joanna Sparkman F40 14 97 24:37 62.83 Bronze