Race Results 2023/4
This page lists all the races results for which members have participated in during 2023/4.
Note: Parkrun results are not listed as they are listed on the Park Run site.
Results
3rd March
Trafford 10K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
339 | Stuart Berry | M | 46 | 304 | 35:30 | 76.24 | Gold | PB |
879 | Yvonne Neary | F55 | 5 | 179 | 47:30 | 80.77 | Gold | |
1212 | Philippe Rouillon | M65 | 17 | 879 | 57:57 | 59.33 | Copper |
Oulton Park 5K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Time | Age% | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 | Kate Tomlinson | F | 6 | 29:44 | 49.66 | Debut |
Oulton Park 20M
Pos | Name | Cat | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | Michael Austin | M | 7 | 2:17:23 | 62.16 | Silver | Debut |
Tokyo Marathon
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
376 | Chi Ho Leung | M | 87 | 365 | 2:39:36 | 77.65 | Gold |
18th February
Wrexham Village Bakery Half Marathon
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
114 | Chi Ho Leung | M | 76 | 110 | 1:17:44 | 75.71 | Gold | |
214 | Phil Rowen | M50 | 8 | 205 | 1:22:01 | 80.13 | Gold | PB |
223 | Chris Hatton | M45 | 19 | 213 | 1:22:24 | 75.79 | Gold | PB |
271 | Michael Austin | M | 160 | 259 | 1:24:23 | 69.37 | Silver | PB |
609 | Peter Lloyd | M60 | 11 | 535 | 1:37:53 | 75.77 | Gold | |
680 | Georgina Walker | F45 | 8 | 93 | 1:40:36 | 71.98 | Silver | |
683 | Jodi Wrigley | F40 | 17 | 95 | 1:40:41 | 68.47 | Silver | PB |
733 | Helen Marenghi | F35 | 20 | 106 | 1:43:10 | 64.07 | Bronze | PB |
754 | Emma Nunnerley | F45 | 14 | 116 | 1:44:11 | 68.74 | Silver | PB |
844 | Germaine Holmes | F50 | 11 | 143 | 1:47:59 | 69.5 | Silver | |
866 | Nicola Chiappa | F50 | 13 | 149 | 1:48:26 | 69.21 | Silver | PB |
941 | Duncan Phillpotts | M45 | 100 | 766 | 1:52:27 | 56.47 | Copper | PB |
976 | Christine Ramsbottom | F60 | 5 | 189 | 1:53:52 | 74.97 | Silver | PB |
977 | Ali Cormack | F40 | 39 | 190 | 1:53:56 | 60.5 | Bronze | SB |
994 | Fiona Eaton | F50 | 19 | 196 | 1:54:34 | 67.97 | Silver | SB |
1134 | Carolyn Arber | F65 | 3 | 248 | 2:00:46 | 75.9 | Silver | PB |
Great North West Half Marathoon
Pos | Name | Cat | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
219 | Yvonne Neary | F55 | 27 | 1:46:53 | 77.73 | Gold | PB |
17th February
Parbold Hill Race
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
123 | Michael Smith | M55 | 14 | 113 | 1:03:12 |
332 | Carolyn Smith | F55 | 14 | 82 | 1:28:39 |
11th February
Run Aintree Half Marathon
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
104 | Mike Clarkendale | M40 | 15 | 94 | 1:36:53 | 62.39 | Bronze | First Timer |
10th February
Tatton 10K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Michael Austin | M | 6 | 8 | 37:59 | 70.78 | Silver | PB |
4th February
Croxteth Park XC
Men
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos |
---|---|---|---|
27 | Thomas Store | M50 | 3 |
33 | Jonathan Hock | M45 | 3 |
38 | Chris Hatton | M45 | 5 |
40 | Phil Rowen | M50 | 4 |
100 | Michael Smith | M55 | 4 |
101 | Neil Copeland | M50 | 11 |
117 | Jim Dawson | M60 | 5 |
171 | Chris Edson | M50 | 18 |
173 | Duncan Forsyth | M65 | 7 |
Ladies
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos |
---|---|---|---|
15 | Gael Tavernier | F50 | 2 |
20 | Germaine Holmes | F50 | 3 |
23 | Gaynor Seymour | F45 | 3 |
47 | Emma Nunnerley | F45 | 8 |
51 | Yasmin Hussain | F50 | 7 |
95 | Carolyn Smith | F55 | 9 |
28th January
Stockport Daffodil 10K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
170 | Gael Tavernier | F50 | 3 | 24 | 44:43 | 78.49 | Gold | First Timer |
197 | Jodi Wrigley | F40 | 7 | 27 | 45:35 | 69.95 | Silver | PB |
613 | Nicola Chiappa | F50 | 16 | 146 | 54:49 | 63.27 | Bronze | |
615 | Carolyn Arber | F65 | 3 | 148 | 54:50 | 77.14 | Silver | |
1111 | Michelle Corrin | F35 | 166 | 458 | 1:06:52 | 45.84 | PB |
27th January
Hebden 22
Pos | Name | Cat | Time |
---|---|---|---|
117 | Fae Garland | F35 | 5:21:20 |
118 | Jose Perez | M50 | 5:21:23 |
21st January
Helsby Half Marathon
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
406 | Georgina Walker | F45 | 13 | 72 | 1:39:44 | 72.61 | Silver | |
525 | Jose Perez | M50 | 57 | 434 | 1:43:46 | 63.89 | Bronze | |
552 | Gael Tavernier | F50 | 13 | 98 | 1:45:12 | 72.21 | Silver | PB |
560 | Emma Nunnerley | F45 | 18 | 100 | 1:45:36 | 67.82 | Silver | |
627 | Yvonne Neary | F55 | 7 | 120 | 1:48:39 | 76.47 | Gold | |
686 | Helen Marenghi | F35 | 29 | 143 | 1:50:58 | 59.57 | Copper | |
726 | Mike Womack | M45 | 111 | 571 | 1:52:38 | 55.45 | Copper | |
746 | Ali Cormack | F40 | 38 | 163 | 1:54:48 | 60.05 | Bronze | |
861 | Fiona Eaton | F50 | 28 | 211 | 1:58:37 | 65.65 | Bronze | |
1002 | Jamie Bradbury | M45 | 136 | 728 | 2:07:18 | 49.88 | ||
1183 | David Faulkner | M65 | 27 | 813 | 2:26:07 | 51.77 |
14th January
Runcorn Town Park Cross Country
Men
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos |
---|---|---|---|
32 | Chris Hatton | M45 | 3 |
33 | Thomas Store | M50 | 3 |
37 | Phil Rowen | M50 | 4 |
51 | Sam Stephens | M40 | 2 |
120 | Andrew Hastwell | M45 | 16 |
136 | Neil Copeland | M50 | 18 |
203 | Duncan Forsyth | M65 | 8 |
208 | Chris Edson | M50 | 29 |
Ladies
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos |
---|---|---|---|
11 | Georgina Walker | F45 | 2 |
22 | Germaine Holmes | F50 | 2 |
27 | Gael Tavernier | F50 | 4 |
29 | Gaynor Seymour | F45 | 5 |
53 | Emma Nunnerley | F45 | 8 |
67 | Rachel Hastwell | F40 | 3 |
The men’s team came 7th out of 30, the ladies came 6th out of 23.
Montane Delamere Trail 13
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Stuart Berry | M | 2 | 5 | 1:26:01 |
31 | Jonathan Hock | M45 | 2 | 31 | 1:37:30 |
Montane Delamere Trail 10
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
144 | Karen O’Neil | F40 | 14 | 34 | 59:24 |
6th January
Cheshire Cross Country Championships at Reaseheath College
Ladies
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
14 | Georgina Walker | F45 | 2 | 33:30 |
23 | Claire Demaine | F45 | 5 | 34:24 |
31 | Germaine Holmes | F50 | 4 | 36:35 |
33 | Gael Tavernier | F50 | 5 | 36:44 |
57 | Joanna Maddocks | F40 | 8 | 42:31 |
59 | Rachel Hastwell | F40 | 9 | 42:47 |
68 | Carolyn Smith | F55 | 10 | 46:31 |
Men
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
36 | Thomas Store | M50 | 3 | 45:23 |
40 | Phil Rowen | M50 | 5 | 46:17 |
44 | Jonathan Hock | M45 | 5 | 47:28 |
60 | Sam Stephens | M40 | 8 | 48:53 |
87 | Andrew Hastwell | M45 | 11 | 53:42 |
89 | Jim Dawson | M60 | 4 | 54:19 |
93 | Steven Sherwen | M50 | 11 | 55:03 |
108 | Chris Hatton | M45 | 14 | 57:15 |
110 | Michael Smith | M55 | 13 | 57:50 |
17th December
Arrowe Park Cross Country
Men
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos |
---|---|---|---|
29 | Chris Hatton | M45 | 2 |
31 | Phil Rowen | M50 | 3 |
36 | Jonathan Hock | M45 | 4 |
42 | Thomas Store | M50 | 4 |
61 | Peter Murphy | M45 | 8 |
83 | Chris Gorman | M | 27 |
104 | Jim Dawson | M60 | 5 |
124 | Jose Perez | M50 | 14 |
135 | Colin Gill | M50 | 17 |
161 | Andrew Hastwell | M45 | 24 |
179 | Michael Smith | M55 | 8 |
215 | Duncan Forsyth | M65 | 8 |
218 | Chris Edson | M50 | 31 |
Ladies
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos |
---|---|---|---|
29 | Germaine Holmes | F50 | 4 |
36 | Gael Tavernier | F50 | 2 |
100 | Carolyn Smith | F55 | 10 |
The men’s team came 4th out of 29, the ladies came 13th out of 25.
16th December
Tatton 10K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 | Michael Austin | M | 28 | 61 | 41:35 | 64.65 | Bronze |
594 | Chris Edson | M50 | 43 | 395 | 1:01:13 | 49.09 |
10th December
Tatton Yule Yomp
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
353 | Jack Pilkington | M | 42 | 234 | 1:02:29 |
608 | Nicci Krolikowski | M55 | 18 | 268 | 1:08:51 |
619 | Martin Deane | M55 | 44 | 343 | 1:10:23 |
628 | Shelagh Hemming | F55 | 22 | 281 | 1:08:45 |
1107 | Louise Grantham | F60 | 30 | 655 | 1:34:39 |
1108 | Diane Backler | F55 | 67 | 656 | 1:34:39 |
3rd December
Myerscough 10 Mile Road Race
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | Jonathan Hock | M45 | 7 | 28 | 1:04:57 | 73.9 | Gold | First Timer |
74 | Georgina Walker | F45 | 3 | 11 | 1:13:04 | 75.02 | Gold | |
88 | Jose Perez | M50 | 13 | 72 | 1:15:33 | 66.31 | Bronze | |
97 | Emma Nunnerley | F45 | 7 | 19 | 1:17:54 | 69.58 | Silver | PB |
125 | Gael Tavernier | F50 | 5 | 32 | 1:23:19 | 69.01 | Silver | First Timer and Club Record |
149 | Jamie Bradbury | M45 | 18 | 107 | 1:28:20 | 54.34 | Copper | |
150 | Yvonne Neary | F55 | 4 | 43 | 1:28:18 | 71.22 | Silver |
26th November
Wilmslow 10K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
154 | Thomas Store | M50 | 11 | 147 | 36:30 | 83.7 | Platinum | |
237 | Chris Hatton | M45 | 17 | 218 | 37:26 | 77.03 | Gold | PB |
278 | Phil Rowen | M50 | 15 | 252 | 38:16 | 79.18 | Gold | |
421 | James Williams | M45 | 45 | 380 | 39:49 | 74.8 | Gold | |
563 | Neil Copeland | M50 | 37 | 490 | 41:45 | 73.81 | Silver | |
666 | Colin Gill | M50 | 47 | 585 | 42:42 | 71.55 | Silver | PB |
981 | Andrew Hastwell | M45 | 102 | 825 | 45:57 | 64.82 | Bronze | PB |
1010 | James Hurrell | M55 | 51 | 850 | 46:01 | 68.16 | Silver | |
1241 | Jennifer Todd | F55 | 8 | 227 | 47:57 | 75.98 | Gold | |
1321 | Neil Howard | M45 | 128 | 1066 | 48:51 | 60.97 | Bronze | PB |
1384 | Rachel Hastwell | F40 | 46 | 275 | 49:23 | 63.25 | Bronze | PB |
1787 | Anthony Hilton | M45 | 162 | 1321 | 52:27 | 56.78 | Copper | |
1930 | Fay Hurrell | F50 | 54 | 528 | 54:00 | 66.64 | Bronze | |
1963 | Dominique Crompton | F | 201 | 543 | 54:10 | 56 | Copper | |
1989 | Carolyn Arber | F65 | 6 | 555 | 53:43 | 78.75 | Gold | PB and Club Record |
2175 | Yvonne Neary | F55 | 34 | 663 | 56:45 | 67.61 | Bronze | |
2338 | Chris Edson | M50 | 169 | 1576 | 59:01 | 50.92 | ||
2402 | Yasmin Hussain | F50 | 86 | 791 | 57:49 | 60.71 | Copper | |
3164 | Kate Tomlinson | F | 429 | 1318 | 1:05:17 | 46.46 | First Timer | |
3514 | Jessica Howard | F | 499 | 1589 | 1:16:31 | 39.64 |
Oulton Park Marathon
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 | Hari Sholinghur | M45 | 4 | 52 | 3:48:17 | 58.08 | Copper |
25th November
WRC 5 Miler
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | Georgina Walker | F45 | 2 | 3 | 36:21 |
48 | Rachel Hastwell | F40 | 2 | 16 | 44:27 |
57 | Emma Cliffe | F50 | 4 | 22 | 47:10 |
71 | Amy Cooper | F | 8 | 30 | 48:52 |
82 | Duncan Forsyth | M65 | 2 | 47 | 49:50 |
19th November
Beacon Country Park XC
Men
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos |
---|---|---|---|
40 | Chris Hatton | M45 | 3 |
53 | Phil Rowen | M50 | 3 |
65 | Sam Stephens | M40 | 4 |
66 | Peter Murphy | M45 | 7 |
89 | Chris Gorman | M | 28 |
133 | Jim Dawson | M60 | 4 |
135 | Steven Sherwen | M50 | 13 |
160 | Peter Lloyd | M60 | 7 |
174 | Andrew Hastwell | M45 | 21 |
256 | Duncan Forsyth | M65 | 13 |
Ladies
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos |
---|---|---|---|
34 | Gael Tavernier | F50 | 4 |
70 | Rachel Hastwell | F40 | 5 |
91 | Emma Cliffe | F50 | 16 |
Preston 10M
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 | Neil Copeland | M50 | 77 | 1:08:00 | 74.34 | Gold | First Timer |
Tatton Half Marathon
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
384 | Tara Power | F | 29 | 74 | 1:45:00 | 62.21 | Bronze | PB |
516 | Hannah Smith | F40 | 16 | 115 | 1:49:31 | 62.46 | Bronze | PB |
841 | Simon Hackett | M60 | 21 | 602 | 2:03:40 | 58.8 | Copper | |
953 | Andrew Holland | M40 | 67 | 651 | 2:08:29 | 46.72 | ||
1024 | Carolyn Smith | F55 | 17 | 338 | 2:13:57 | 61.2 | Copper | |
1099 | Chris Edson | M50 | 44 | 717 | 2:19:26 | 46.72 | PB |
Conway Half Marathon
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
129 | James Williams | M45 | 17 | 121 | 1:33:09 | 69.33 | Silver | |
187 | David Nunnerley | M40 | 34 | 176 | 1:35:33 | 63.27 | Bronze | PB |
380 | Georgina Walker | F45 | 5 | 33 | 1:42:57 | 70.34 | Silver | |
604 | Emma Nunnerley | F45 | 15 | 74 | 1:48:31 | 66 | Bronze | |
806 | Jose Perez | M50 | 83 | 692 | 1:53:30 | 58.41 | Copper | |
1857 | Jamie Bradbury | M45 | 206 | 1326 | 2:18:58 | 45.69 | ||
1893 | Shelagh Hemming | F55 | 39 | 549 | 2:17:53 | 59.46 | Copper | |
2095 | Nicola Gerrard | F50 | 100 | 685 | 2:28:08 | 52.57 | PB | |
2120 | Debbie Heaton | F50 | 105 | 705 | 2:29:45 | 50.73 | First Timer |
Preston 5M
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | David Rogers | M40 | 4 | 7 | 35:26 | 63.26 | Bronze | First Timer |
11th November
Warrington Way Solo
Pos | Name | Cat | Gen Pos | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
30 | Ben Hibbert | M40 | 6 | 6:16:34 |
44 | Colin Gill | M50 | 14 | 6:32:43 |
46 | Georgina Walker | F45 | 2 | 6:34:05 |
66 | Thom Kirwan-evans | M | 26 | 7:06:20 |
67 | Fae Garland | F35 | 7 | 7:06:20 |
85 | John Sheldon | M45 | 36 | 7:22:38 |
86 | Phil Rowen | M50 | 37 | 7:22:39 |
93 | Gael Tavernier | F50 | 10 | 7:26:31 |
112 | Katie Benson | F50 | 14 | 7:47:30 |
113 | James Hurrell | M55 | 48 | 7:47:33 |
129 | Jose Perez | M50 | 54 | 8:07:38 |
178 | Simon Hackett | M60 | 77 | 8:57:56 |
179 | Jennifer Todd | F55 | 30 | 8:58:03 |
187 | Joanna Maddocks | F40 | 35 | 8:59:33 |
212 | Laura Brear | F55 | 43 | 9:33:26 |
221 | Alex Langley | M40 | 97 | 10:07:24 |
222 | Lee Shears | M45 | 98 | 10:07:24 |
242 | Rebecca Dean | F50 | 51 | 10:55:17 |
5th November
Porto Marathon
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Time | Age% | Standard |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1485 | Hari Sholinghur | M45 | 165 | 3:52:47 | 56.96 | Copper |
29th October
Macclesfield Half Marathon
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
166 | Gael Tavernier | F50 | 4 | 27 | 1:47:13 | 70.85 | Silver |
28th October
North York Moors Ultra
Pos | Name | Cat | Time |
---|---|---|---|
20 | James Benson | M50 | 7:14:12 |
22 | Katy Beetham | F45 | 7:26:55 |
22nd October
Cheshire 10M
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 | Yvonne Neary | F55 | 2 | 15 | 1:19:51 | 78.75 | Gold |
Cheshire 10K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
335 | Philippe Rouillon | M60 | 10 | 241 | 55:15 | 61.63 | Bronze |
Green Drive 5M
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | Thomas Store | M50 | 3 | 18 | 28:59 | 84.42 | Platinum | PB and Club Record |
101 | Gaynor Seymour | F45 | 2 | 16 | 36:27 | 73.11 | Silver | |
110 | James Hurrell | M55 | 5 | 92 | 36:24 | 68.91 | Silver | |
234 | Carolyn Smith | F55 | 10 | 83 | 46:15 | 64.94 | Bronze | PB |
275 | Louise Croall | F55 | 15 | 110 | 49:11 | 61.84 | Copper | |
277 | Duncan Forsyth | M65 | 20 | 167 | 49:20 | 57.16 | Copper | First Timer |
288 | John Croall | M60 | 20 | 170 | 50:31 | 53.78 |
22nd October
Clarke Gardens XC
Men
Pos | Name | Cat |
---|---|---|
38 | Phil Rowen | M50 |
39 | Jonathan Hock | M45 |
51 | Chris Hatton | M45 |
147 | Michael Smith | M55 |
186 | Jose Perez | M50 |
189 | Jim Dawson | M60 |
195 | Peter Lloyd | M60 |
196 | Andrew Hastwell | M45 |
296 | Chris Edson | M50 |
Ladies
Pos | Name | Cat |
---|---|---|
7 | Georgina Walker | F45 |
28 | Germaine Holmes | F50 |
39 | Emma Nunnerley | F45 |
96 | Rachel Hastwell | F35 |
Edinburgh Women’s 10km
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
41 | Gael Tavernier | F50 | 1 | 45:11 |
21st October
Tatton 10K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
268 | Chris Edson | M50 | 20 | 200 | 57:30 | 52.26 |
Tatton Park 5K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | Carolyn Arber | F65 | 1 | 6 | 27:16 | 72.37 | Silver |
15th October
Manchester Half Marathon
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
646 | Phil Rowen | M50 | 1:23:42 | 78.51 | Gold | |
2197 | Gaynor Seymour | F45 | 1:37:07 | 74.57 | Gold | PB |
2811 | Nick Fogarty | M50 | 1:54:31 | 58.94 | Copper | |
7287 | Anthony Hilton | M45 | 1:55:45 | 55.8 | Copper | |
8833 | Emma Cliffe | F50 | 2:00:23 | 61.59 | Bronze | PB |
9867 | Richard Storey | M50 | 2:11:13 | 50.53 |
Yorkshire Marathon
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 | Jack Pilkington | M | 29 | 44 | 2:44:23 | 74.79 | Gold | PB |
516 | Michelle Horner | F45 | 8 | 43 | 3:16:50 | 73.84 | Gold | PB and Club Record |
658 | Fae Garland | F35 | 9 | 58 | 3:23:14 | 67.62 | Silver | PB and Club Record |
825 | Hari Sholinghur | M45 | 92 | 752 | 3:28:50 | 63.49 | Bronze | SB |
887 | Georgina Walker | F45 | 15 | 904 | 3:30:58 | 71.2 | Silver | |
940 | Jose Perez | M50 | 73 | 850 | 3:33:32 | 65.38 | Bronze | PB |
Connor Young 5k
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 | Carolyn Arber | F65 | 2 | 18 | 27:02 |
Amsterdam Marathon
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11092 | Yasmin Hussain | F50 | 130 | 2067 | 4:15:09 | 61.89 | Bronze | PB |
8th October
Chester Marathon
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
555 | Thom Kirwan-evans | M | 87 | 555 | 3:23:47 | 60.64 | Bronze | PB |
747 | Hari Sholinghur | M45 | 97 | 750 | 3:33:09 | 62.2 | Bronze | |
874 | Colin Gill | M50 | 77 | 871 | 3:38:25 | 63.92 | Bronze | |
2628 | Nicola Chiappa | F50 | 58 | 2628 | 4:50:34 | 52.98 |
Richmond Castle 10K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
263 | John Croall | M60 | 19 | 173 | 1:06:28 | 51.23 | SB |
279 | Louise Croall | F55 | 26 | 103 | 1:08:59 | 55.62 |
Chester Metric Marathon
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
116 | Jon Sheehy | M55 | 7 | 95 | 2:11:47 |
254 | Nicholas Parums | M55 | 17 | 198 | 2:24:13 |
413 | Jamie Bradbury | M45 | 49 | 290 | 2:37:21 |
Chicago Marathon
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
487 | Chi Ho Leung | M | 71 | 456 | 2:39:11 | 77.86 | Gold | PB |
26936 | Neil Howard | M45 | 23 | 0 | 4:21:50 | 51.5 | ||
46248 | Jessica Howard | F | 3548 | 21097 | 6:21:01 | 35.54 |
7th October
Rivington Trail Half Marathon
Pos | Name | Cat | Time |
---|---|---|---|
16 | Stuart Berry | M | 1:35:15 |
1st October
Knutsford 10K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
155 | Phil Rowen | M50 | 13 | 145 | 37:16 | 81.31 | Gold | SB |
195 | Ben Hibbert | M40 | 44 | 180 | 38:26 | 73.81 | Gold | PB |
240 | Jonathan Hock | M45 | 26 | 217 | 39:02 | 75.06 | Gold | PB |
292 | Neil Copeland | M50 | 24 | 263 | 40:32 | 76.03 | Gold | PB |
295 | David Nunnerley | M40 | 61 | 265 | 40:17 | 69.34 | Silver | PB |
446 | Georgina Walker | F45 | 9 | 62 | 43:41 | 76.65 | Gold | |
632 | Andrew Hastwell | M45 | 58 | 528 | 46:43 | 63.75 | Bronze | PB |
663 | Emma Nunnerley | F45 | 15 | 114 | 46:28 | 71.23 | Silver | PB |
691 | Yvonne Neary | F55 | 5 | 121 | 46:56 | 81.75 | Gold | PB |
786 | Tara Power | F | 49 | 151 | 48:35 | 62.44 | Bronze | |
865 | Jennifer Todd | F55 | 7 | 175 | 49:44 | 73.26 | Silver | |
1000 | Fiona Eaton | F50 | 27 | 233 | 52:06 | 69.07 | Silver | |
1122 | Steven Broom | M55 | 61 | 836 | 52:51 | 59.85 | Copper | PB |
1222 | Simon Hackett | M60 | 42 | 884 | 55:22 | 60.36 | Copper | |
1299 | David Faulkner | M65 | 23 | 925 | 56:49 | 61.1 | Bronze | SB |
1356 | Chris Edson | M50 | 108 | 958 | 57:12 | 52.53 | PB | |
1622 | Duncan Forsyth | M65 | 31 | 1077 | 1:01:09 | 57.89 | Copper | |
1791 | Dawn Reed | F55 | 51 | 652 | 1:06:28 | 55.52 | Copper | SB |
30th September
Oulton Park Duathlon
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Thomas Store | M50 | 1 | 7 | 15:21 |
9 | Thomas Store | M50 | 1 | 9 | 16:52 |
22 | Gaynor Seymour | F45 | 3 | 3 | 19:30 |
22 | Gaynor Seymour | F45 | 3 | 3 | 20:01 |
26th September
Track Mile
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Store | M50 | 05:06 | PB |
5 | Phil Rowen | M50 | 05:27 | SB |
6 | Neil Copeland | M50 | 05:28 | PB |
8 | John Sheldon | M45 | 05:51 | |
9 | Mike Clarkendale | M40 | 05:52 | |
10 | Claire Demaine | F45 | 05:52 | |
12 | Andrew Hastwell | M45 | 05:54 | PB |
13 | Mike Womack | M45 | 05:55 | PB |
14 | Georgina Walker | F45 | 06:10 | |
15 | Tollo Talib | M | 06:12 | PB |
16 | Jim Dawson | M60 | 06:14 | PB |
19 | Chris Hatton | M45 | 06:40 | |
20 | Andrew Maddocks | M40 | 06:43 | |
23 | Emma Nunnerley | F45 | 06:57 | PB |
25 | Tony Sala | M65 | 07:03 | PB |
28 | Joanna Maddocks | F40 | 07:24 | |
29 | Fiona Eaton | F50 | 07:41 |
Track 3000M
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Phil Rowen | M50 | 10:52 | SB |
4 | Thomas Store | M50 | 10:53 | |
5 | Jonathan Hock | M45 | 11:01 | |
7 | Neil Copeland | M50 | 11:45 | PB |
10 | Alex Roberts | M45 | 12:09 | |
14 | Mike Womack | M45 | 12:55 | PB |
15 | Jim Dawson | M60 | 12:56 | |
17 | Tollo Talib | M | 13:25 | |
20 | Chris Hatton | M45 | 13:41 | |
21 | Hannah Smith | F40 | 13:55 | |
25 | Rachel Hastwell | F35 | 14:19 | |
27 | Andrew Maddocks | M40 | 14:33 | |
39 | Joanna Maddocks | F40 | 14:56 |
24th September
Warrington Running Festival Half Marathon
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | Jack Pilkington | M | 6 | 12 | 1:19:23 | 73.55 | Gold | PB |
42 | Chris Hatton | M45 | 3 | 41 | 1:24:25 | 73.98 | Gold | PB |
78 | Phil Rowen | M50 | 7 | 75 | 1:27:46 | 74.88 | Gold | |
85 | Thom Kirwan-evans | M | 20 | 82 | 1:27:53 | 66.77 | Silver | |
158 | James Williams | M45 | 12 | 149 | 1:31:18 | 70.74 | Silver | SB |
165 | Neil Copeland | M50 | 12 | 143 | 1:33:05 | 71.87 | Silver | PB |
330 | Colin Gill | M50 | 29 | 304 | 1:38:50 | 67.08 | Silver | |
339 | Michelle Horner | F40 | 5 | 27 | 1:36:27 | 72.08 | Silver | |
414 | Patrick Neill | M40 | 70 | 377 | 1:43:20 | 59.94 | Bronze | PB |
784 | John Brear | M55 | 37 | 671 | 1:51:46 | 60.95 | Bronze | PB |
789 | Tara Power | F | 44 | 112 | 1:52:51 | 57.88 | Copper | |
866 | Jennifer Todd | F55 | 8 | 133 | 1:55:01 | 68.56 | Silver | |
996 | Vicki Inskip | F40 | 31 | 171 | 1:58:35 | 58.13 | Copper | PB |
1049 | Duncan Phillpotts | M45 | 102 | 859 | 1:58:17 | 53.68 | Copper | PB |
1052 | Neil Howard | M45 | 104 | 862 | 1:53:18 | 56.52 | Copper | PB |
1079 | Jamie Bradbury | M45 | 107 | 882 | 2:05:00 | 50.8 | ||
1127 | Hannah Smith | F40 | 42 | 214 | 1:57:10 | 58.38 | Copper | |
1173 | Fiona Eaton | F50 | 21 | 234 | 2:03:27 | 63.08 | Bronze | |
1298 | Alex Langley | M40 | 186 | 1014 | 2:08:39 | 46.66 | ||
1304 | Nicola Chiappa | F50 | 30 | 284 | 2:04:03 | 59.77 | Copper | |
1312 | Tania Wild | F40 | 59 | 286 | 2:05:54 | 53.93 | Copper | |
1336 | Laura Brear | F55 | 16 | 297 | 2:06:37 | 62.27 | Bronze | PB |
1402 | Dominique Crompton | F | 105 | 326 | 2:04:18 | 52.45 | SB | |
1408 | Amy Cooper | F | 106 | 328 | 2:08:38 | 50.91 | SB | |
1428 | Sarah Harrison | F45 | 39 | 336 | 2:13:37 | 53.04 | ||
1811 | Chris Edson | M50 | 140 | 1293 | 2:25:09 | 44.88 | ||
1930 | Alison Felstead | F50 | 82 | 589 | 2:25:23 | 52.89 | ||
2200 | Jessica Howard | F | 211 | 767 | 2:53:26 | 37.59 |
Warrington Running Festival 10K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | Thomas Store | M50 | 2 | 17 | 38:02 | 79.67 | Gold | |
175 | James Hurrell | M55 | 11 | 151 | 47:42 | 65.76 | Bronze | |
200 | Germaine Holmes | F50 | 4 | 33 | 48:05 | 71.27 | Silver | SB |
256 | Steve Liput | M40 | 35 | 203 | 50:26 | 55.82 | Copper | |
356 | Leila Coulter | F45 | 13 | 84 | 48:16 | 67.23 | Silver | |
369 | Sandra Barrett | F50 | 9 | 90 | 55:24 | 64.14 | Bronze | PB |
401 | Philippe Rouillon | M60 | 12 | 298 | 55:24 | 61.46 | Bronze | |
406 | Rachel Hastwell | F35 | 17 | 104 | 53:11 | 58.38 | Copper | PB |
696 | Duncan Forsyth | M65 | 9 | 465 | 1:01:10 | 57.87 | Copper | |
705 | Samantha Beswick | F | 11 | 237 | 1:00:23 | 50.23 | PB | |
709 | Fiona Webb | F55 | 12 | 239 | 1:00:29 | 61.81 | Copper | PB |
816 | Martin Deane | M55 | 45 | 523 | 58:58 | 54.61 | Copper | SB |
921 | Carolyn Smith | F55 | 20 | 345 | 1:01:13 | 61.86 | Copper | |
1121 | Michelle Corrin | F35 | 77 | 465 | 1:06:57 | 45.78 | PB | |
1126 | Dawn Reed | F55 | 28 | 470 | 1:07:19 | 54.82 | ||
1135 | Louise Croall | F55 | 30 | 476 | 1:03:30 | 60.42 | Copper | SB |
1396 | John Croall | M60 | 36 | 731 | 1:11:35 | 47.57 | ||
1541 | Judith Fullard | F55 | 65 | 773 | 1:15:53 | 48.01 | PB |
Berlin Marathon
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2823 | Gael Tavernier | F50 | 3:47:17 | 69.47 | Silver | Club Record |
19th September
Track Mile
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Thomas Store | M50 | 05:14 | |
5 | Phil Rowen | M50 | 05:39 | |
10 | Michelle Horner | F40 | 05:58 | |
11 | Neil Copeland | M50 | 05:59 | |
12 | Alex Roberts | M45 | 06:07 | |
13 | Roz Howarth | F40 | 08:35 | |
14 | Georgina Walker | F45 | 06:09 | PB |
16 | Andrew Hastwell | M45 | 06:20 | |
17 | Tollo Talib | M | 06:24 | |
20 | Mike Womack | M45 | 06:31 | |
21 | Andrew Holland | M40 | 06:37 | |
23 | Emma Nunnerley | F45 | 07:03 | |
24 | Rachel Hastwell | F35 | 07:05 | |
25 | Tony Sala | M65 | 07:13 | |
32 | Nicola Gerrard | F50 | 08:32 |
Track 3000M
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Store | M50 | 10:37 | PB |
2 | Phil Rowen | M50 | 11:01 | |
4 | Neil Copeland | M50 | 11:59 | |
8 | Mike Womack | M45 | 13:15 | |
9 | Tollo Talib | M | 13:22 | PB |
17th September
Birmingham Half Marathon
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | Fae Garland | F35 | 2 | 5 | 1:39:20 | 66.81 | Silver | PB |
Altrincham 10k
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 | Phil Rowen | M50 | 2 | 45 | 37:52 | 80.02 | Gold | |
934 | Philippe Rouillon | M60 | 13 | 737 | 54:35 | 62.38 | Bronze | PB |
1731 | Jennifer O’Dell | F35 | 111 | 604 | 1:06:26 | 46.31 | ||
2034 | Carol Fell | F70 | 4 | 812 | 1:17:52 | 61.54 |
Copenhagen Half Marathon
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12343 | Germaine Holmes | F50 | 137 | 3192 | 1:59:08 | 62.24 | Bronze |
13th September
PSUK 10 Mile Race Tatton Park
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | Jack Pilkington | M | 10 | 12 | 58:48 | 74.83 | Gold | First Timer |
10th September
Great North Run
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | Age% | Standard |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
297 | Chi Ho Leung | M | 1:23:08 | 70.59 | Silver |
1878 | Neil Copeland | M50 | 1:38:11 | 68.14 | Silver |
2724 | James Williams | M45 | 1:42:13 | 63.18 | Bronze |
3381 | Michael Smith | M55 | 1:44:36 | 67.56 | Silver |
20711 | Carolyn Smith | F55 | 2:19:01 | 58.97 | Copper |
21909 | Amy Cooper | F | 2:20:59 | 46.36 | |
31378 | Duncan Forsyth | M65 | 2:39:11 | 48.51 |
Sandstone Trail A Race
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 | Georgina Walker | F45 | 3 | 7 | 2:50:07 |
75 | Jose Perez | M50 | 19 | 66 | 2:55:21 |
82 | Jim Dawson | M60 | 3 | 72 | 2:56:56 |
84 | John Sheldon | M45 | 25 | 74 | 2:57:01 |
102 | Chris Lees | M55 | 25 | 87 | 3:02:08 |
105 | Patrick Neill | M40 | 32 | 90 | 3:02:34 |
119 | David Nunnerley | M40 | 35 | 100 | 3:06:14 |
120 | Emma Nunnerley | F45 | 10 | 20 | 3:06:19 |
240 | Jamie Bradbury | M45 | 71 | 176 | 3:54:55 |
244 | Simon Hackett | M60 | 8 | 180 | 3:58:14 |
Sandstone Trail B Race
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 | Mike Hall | M60 | 2 | 34 | 1:42:59 |
54 | Katie Benson | F50 | 4 | 19 | 1:45:27 |
70 | John Brear | M55 | 15 | 46 | 1:49:27 |
104 | Greg Willson | M40 | 26 | 65 | 2:00:46 |
126 | Jemma Kaariainen | F45 | 21 | 52 | 2:07:45 |
200 | Tony Sala | M65 | 10 | 104 | 2:38:29 |
204 | Dominique Crompton | F | 13 | 100 | 2:39:20 |
205 | Laura Brear | F55 | 16 | 101 | 2:39:20 |
206 | James Hurrell | M55 | 38 | 105 | 2:44:55 |
211 | Fay Hurrell | F50 | 43 | 106 | 2:46:47 |
Cheshire Half Marathon
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | Stuart Berry | M | 12 | 42 | 1:22:41 | 71.18 | Silver | |
672 | Rachel Hastwell | F35 | 24 | 172 | 2:06:18 | 53.09 | First Timer | |
718 | Emma Cliffe | F50 | 23 | 195 | 2:08:34 | 57.67 | Copper | |
883 | Samantha Beswick | F | 12 | 288 | 2:19:57 | 46.59 | First Timer |
9th September
North West Road Relays Heaton Park – Men
Pos | Name | Cat | Time |
---|---|---|---|
80 | Jonathan Hock | M45 | 16:10 |
80 | Mike Clarkendale | M40 | 17:33 |
80 | Thomas Store | M50 | 15:35 |
80 | Jonathan Hock | M45 | 17:34 |
North West Road Relays Heaton Park – Ladies
Pos | Name | Cat | Time |
---|---|---|---|
29 | Claire Demaine | F45 | 16:55 |
29 | Gaynor Seymour | F45 | 19:12 |
29 | Georgina Walker | F45 | 17:51 |
68 | Yasmin Hussain | F50 | 20:50 |
68 | Joanna Maddocks | F40 | 22:34 |
68 | Germaine Holmes | F50 | 20:10 |
1st September
Firefighter Ultra Marathon
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | James Hurrell | M55 | 2 | 13 | 7:19:49 |
28th August
Monton 5 Miler
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | Thom Kirwan-evans | M | 11 | 24 | 31:46 | 67.94 | Silver | PB |
59 | Jim Dawson | M60 | 1 | 53 | 35:08 | 74.57 | Silver | SB and Club Record |
25th August
Mid-Cheshire 5K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
334 | Thomas Store | M50 | 6 | 317 | 17:13 | 86.35 | Platinum | SB |
378 | Stuart Berry | M | 215 | 351 | 17:23 | 76.7 | Gold | PB |
518 | Jonathan Hock | M45 | 39 | 448 | 18:31 | 77.86 | Gold | |
683 | Georgina Walker | F45 | 11 | 136 | 20:38 | 78.35 | Gold | |
755 | Emma Nunnerley | F45 | 14 | 171 | 22:14 | 71.96 | Silver | PB |
756 | Tollo Talib | M | 286 | 585 | 22:25 | 60.74 | Copper |
23rd August
Harrock Hill
Pos | Name | Cat | Time |
---|---|---|---|
17 | Chris Hatton | M45 | 39:50 |
20th August
Birchwood 10K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | Stuart Berry | M | 18 | 28 | 37:11 | 72.79 | Silver | SB |
124 | Georgina Walker | F45 | 5 | 22 | 44:20 | 75.53 | Gold | |
132 | Jim Dawson | M60 | 4 | 110 | 44:33 | 73.63 | Silver | |
169 | Yvonne Neary | F55 | 2 | 31 | 47:02 | 81.57 | Gold | PB |
178 | Emma Nunnerley | F45 | 7 | 33 | 47:33 | 69.61 | Silver | |
183 | Andrew Hastwell | M40 | 19 | 148 | 48:00 | 59.1 | Copper | |
243 | Fiona Eaton | F50 | 5 | 61 | 53:02 | 67.85 | Bronze | |
267 | Simon Hackett | M60 | 15 | 202 | 55:16 | 60.46 | Copper | |
280 | Rachel Hastwell | F35 | 8 | 75 | 55:55 | 55.53 | Copper | PB |
285 | Philippe Rouillon | M60 | 16 | 208 | 56:10 | 60.62 | Bronze | |
298 | Chris Edson | M50 | 23 | 213 | 57:41 | 52.09 | PB | |
300 | Carolyn Arber | F65 | 5 | 86 | 57:48 | 72.15 | Silver | |
322 | Duncan Forsyth | M65 | 12 | 225 | 1:00:02 | 58.97 | Copper | PB |
19th August
Run the Lights 10K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
657 | Laura Brear | F55 | 28 | 265 | 1:05:25 | 55.69 | Copper |
659 | Helen Bennett | F55 | 29 | 266 | 1:05:27 | 58.62 | Copper |
6th August
Ironman Duisburg 70.3
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1436 | Dominique Crompton | F | 44 | 215 | 2:06:00 |
3rd August
Sale Sizzler
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 | Thomas Store | M50 | 6 | 98 | 17:48 | 83.52 | Gold |
118 | Phil Rowen | M50 | 8 | 114 | 18:08 | 81.99 | Gold |
148 | James Williams | M45 | 14 | 140 | 18:55 | 77.36 | Gold |
233 | Michael Smith | M55 | 10 | 200 | 20:50 | 75.44 | Gold |
358 | Jamie Bradbury | M45 | 35 | 289 | 23:59 | 59.69 | Copper |
393 | Neale Stephens | M60 | 16 | 308 | 25:13 | 63.85 | Bronze |
430 | Jenny McClelland | F50 | 15 | 104 | 28:33 | 59.84 | Copper |
2nd August
Pie and Peas 5
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 | James Williams | M45 | 3 | 22 | 31:59 | 74.62 | Silver | |
32 | Thom Kirwan-evans | M | 16 | 28 | 32:29 | 66.44 | Bronze | |
51 | Neil Copeland | M50 | 4 | 46 | 34:58 | 70.54 | Silver | |
62 | Georgina Walker | F45 | 1 | 6 | 35:34 | 74.93 | Gold | |
126 | Germaine Holmes | F50 | 3 | 20 | 39:15 | 69.47 | Silver | |
134 | Gael Tavernier | F50 | 4 | 22 | 39:49 | 69.28 | Silver | PB |
137 | Tara Power | F | 8 | 24 | 40:03 | 60.42 | Copper | |
139 | Jamie Bradbury | M45 | 21 | 115 | 40:09 | 58.03 | Copper | |
157 | Fiona Eaton | F50 | 7 | 32 | 41:22 | 69.1 | Silver | PB |
161 | Jennifer Todd | F55 | 2 | 35 | 41:30 | 69.72 | Silver | |
163 | Emma Nunnerley | F45 | 13 | 37 | 41:45 | 62.48 | Bronze | |
168 | Lee Shears | M45 | 23 | 129 | 42:01 | 55.89 | Copper | |
175 | Sarah Harrison | F45 | 14 | 41 | 42:15 | 61.18 | Bronze | |
201 | Nicola Chiappa | F50 | 9 | 53 | 43:16 | 63.02 | Bronze | |
226 | Rachel Hastwell | F35 | 17 | 68 | 44:54 | 55.16 | Copper | PB |
228 | Tania Wild | F40 | 10 | 70 | 45:14 | 55.38 | Copper | |
240 | Laura Brear | F55 | 7 | 76 | 46:07 | 62.74 | Bronze | |
245 | Simon Hackett | M60 | 12 | 165 | 46:49 | 57 | Copper | |
266 | Amy Cooper | F | 23 | 90 | 48:46 | 49.66 | ||
297 | Dawn Reed | F55 | 14 | 114 | 52:55 | 55.34 | ||
324 | Joanne Wadsworth | F50 | 22 | 135 | 1:00:01 | 46.49 |
1st August
Parwich Panoramic 5
Pos | Name | Cat | Time |
---|---|---|---|
63 | Jim Dawson | M60 | 48:36 |
23rd July
Wrexham 10K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
233 | Georgina Walker | F45 | 3 | 33 | 42:55 | 78.02 | Gold |
318 | Emma Nunnerley | F45 | 6 | 63 | 47:21 | 69.2 | Silver |
21st July
Sale Sizzler
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
104 | Stuart Berry | M | 58 | 90 | 17:54 | 74.49 | Silver | |
123 | Jonathan Hock | M45 | 11 | 106 | 18:28 | 78.07 | Gold | PB |
124 | Phil Rowen | M50 | 3 | 107 | 18:23 | 80.87 | Gold | |
170 | Thom Kirwan-evans | M | 78 | 141 | 19:23 | 68.44 | Silver | PB |
210 | Georgina Walker | F45 | 5 | 43 | 20:38 | 78.35 | Gold | |
231 | Jim Dawson | M60 | 3 | 179 | 21:08 | 75.55 | Gold | SB |
294 | Emma Nunnerley | F45 | 8 | 75 | 22:56 | 69.11 | Silver | |
347 | Dominique Crompton | F | 48 | 108 | 24:57 | 59.19 | Copper | SB |
383 | Carolyn Smith | F55 | 7 | 125 | 27:46 | 65.19 | Bronze | SB |
18th July
Alderley Park 5M Summer Trail Race
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
188 | Lee Shears | M45 | 17 | 138 | 45:16 |
17th July
Trafford Trail 5
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 | Nick Fogarty | M50 | 7 | 51 | 43:08 |
15th July
Tatton 10K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 | Jim Dawson | M60 | 1 | 43 | 44:05 | 74.4 | Gold |
290 | Chris Edson | M50 | 20 | 210 | 1:00:31 | 49.66 |
9th July
Wilmslow 10K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
107 | Thomas Store | M50 | 7 | 102 | 36:17 | 83.51 | Platinum | PB and Club Record |
186 | Phil Rowen | M50 | 14 | 173 | 38:07 | 79.49 | Gold | |
250 | James Williams | M45 | 27 | 222 | 39:07 | 75.54 | Gold | SB |
349 | Neil Copeland | M50 | 25 | 309 | 40:47 | 75.56 | Gold | PB |
473 | Georgina Walker | F45 | 7 | 64 | 42:48 | 78.23 | Gold | SB |
539 | Fae Garland | F35 | 18 | 75 | 43:37 | 70.54 | Silver | |
815 | Emma Nunnerley | F45 | 14 | 134 | 47:14 | 69.37 | Silver | |
876 | Yvonne Neary | F55 | 4 | 154 | 47:51 | 80.18 | Gold | PB |
957 | Jennifer Todd | F55 | 7 | 184 | 48:42 | 74.81 | Silver | SB |
996 | Anthony Hilton | M45 | 120 | 794 | 49:29 | 59.72 | Copper | |
997 | Yasmin Hussain | F50 | 14 | 203 | 49:17 | 71.22 | Silver | PB |
1299 | Lynn Moseley | F60 | 6 | 304 | 51:55 | 75.92 | Silver | |
1518 | Simon Hackett | M60 | 49 | 1112 | 55:38 | 60.07 | Copper | |
1547 | Philippe Rouillon | M60 | 51 | 1127 | 55:26 | 61.43 | Bronze | PB |
1570 | Tania Wild | F40 | 84 | 435 | 55:40 | 56.47 | Copper | SB |
2186 | Anne Hines | F55 | 58 | 824 | 1:06:46 | 55.99 | Copper | PB |
Snowdonia Trail Marathon
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | Chi Ho Leung | M | 11 | 19 | 7:08:18 |
7th July
Sale Sizzler
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
80 | James Williams | M45 | 9 | 75 | 18:44 | 77.58 | Gold |
96 | Jonathan Hock | M45 | 12 | 89 | 19:14 | 74.96 | Silver |
155 | Georgina Walker | F45 | 3 | 29 | 21:09 | 76.44 | Gold |
226 | Emma Nunnerley | F45 | 6 | 50 | 23:03 | 68.76 | Silver |
236 | Jennifer Todd | F55 | 3 | 55 | 23:44 | 73.6 | Silver |
262 | Fiona Eaton | F50 | 9 | 70 | 25:16 | 68.34 | Silver |
5th July
Sefton Park 5 Mile
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
110 | Georgina Walker | F45 | 1 | 15 | 34:05 | 78.19 | Gold | PB and Club Record |
125 | Steven Sherwen | M45 | 19 | 107 | 34:58 | 68.26 | Silver | PB |
198 | Emma Nunnerley | F45 | 3 | 37 | 38:10 | 68.34 | Silver |
Forest Park 5K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Time | Age% | Standard |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Claire Demaine | F40 | 2 | 20:38 | 75.53 | Gold |
24 | Germaine Holmes | F50 | 2 | 23:48 | 69.4 | Silver |
32 | Fiona Eaton | F50 | 5 | 25:06 | 68.79 | Silver |
33 | Rachel Hastwell | F35 | 10 | 25:13 | 59.81 | Copper |
53 | Laura Brear | F55 | 7 | 27:14 | 64.14 | Bronze |
64 | Carolyn Smith | F55 | 8 | 29:00 | 62.41 | Bronze |
67 | Alison Felstead | F50 | 10 | 29:22 | 57.49 | Copper |
110 | Chrissie Knight | F65 | 5 | 36:06 | 57.66 | |
117 | Fae Garland | F35 | 20 | 37:17 | 40.14 |
4th July
Mobberley Round the Runway
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | Thomas Store | M50 | 2 | 14 | 30:27 | 79.69 | Gold | |
21 | James Williams | M45 | 3 | 20 | 31:58 | 74.04 | Silver | SB |
23 | Chris Hatton | M40 | 6 | 22 | 32:18 | 71 | Silver | PB |
34 | Neil Copeland | M50 | 8 | 33 | 34:00 | 72.55 | Silver | |
40 | John Sheldon | M45 | 6 | 38 | 34:26 | 69.31 | Silver | |
46 | Georgina Walker | F45 | 1 | 4 | 34:54 | 76.36 | Gold | |
56 | Michael Smith | M55 | 10 | 51 | 35:27 | 72.64 | Silver | PB |
59 | Steven Sherwen | M45 | 8 | 54 | 35:52 | 66.54 | Bronze | |
77 | Jim Dawson | M60 | 3 | 70 | 36:58 | 70.87 | Silver | |
114 | Yvonne Neary | F55 | 2 | 22 | 38:40 | 78.66 | Gold | PB |
116 | Tara Power | F | 12 | 23 | 38:41 | 62.56 | Bronze | Club Record |
120 | Germaine Holmes | F50 | 4 | 25 | 38:56 | 70.03 | Silver | |
138 | Jennifer Todd | F55 | 4 | 34 | 40:28 | 71.5 | Silver | |
150 | Neil Howard | M45 | 19 | 111 | 41:22 | 57.21 | Copper | |
152 | Gael Tavernier | F50 | 7 | 41 | 41:24 | 66.63 | Bronze | |
168 | Fiona Eaton | F50 | 10 | 46 | 42:46 | 66.84 | Bronze | |
172 | Tony Sala | M65 | 4 | 125 | 43:02 | 64.33 | Bronze | |
177 | Vicki Inskip | F40 | 3 | 48 | 43:23 | 58.13 | Copper | |
193 | Dominique Crompton | F | 19 | 57 | 44:43 | 54.12 | PB | |
196 | Simon Hackett | M60 | 9 | 138 | 45:09 | 59.1 | Copper | |
204 | Andrea Murphy | F45 | 16 | 63 | 45:27 | 57.98 | Copper | |
205 | Laura Brear | F55 | 7 | 64 | 45:27 | 63.66 | Bronze | |
207 | Joanna Sparkman | F45 | 17 | 66 | 45:29 | 59.25 | Copper | |
211 | Rachel Hastwell | F35 | 23 | 69 | 45:33 | 54.37 | ||
213 | Amy Cooper | F | 24 | 71 | 45:41 | 53.01 | ||
216 | Tania Wild | F40 | 7 | 72 | 45:52 | 54.61 | Copper | |
222 | Stewart Judson | M60 | 13 | 146 | 46:13 | 56.69 | Copper | |
231 | Katie Guess | F55 | 11 | 80 | 46:55 | 62.42 | Bronze | |
236 | Emma Cliffe | F50 | 16 | 85 | 47:08 | 57.85 | Copper | |
240 | Chris Edson | M50 | 32 | 154 | 47:38 | 50.52 | ||
244 | Caroline Clarke | F45 | 21 | 89 | 47:46 | 55.16 | Copper | |
249 | Katy O’Connor | F60 | 4 | 92 | 48:30 | 63.54 | Bronze | PB |
251 | Carolyn Smith | F55 | 12 | 93 | 48:24 | 62.05 | Copper | |
253 | David Dean | M55 | 30 | 160 | 48:46 | 52.32 | ||
255 | Alison Felstead | F50 | 18 | 95 | 48:52 | 57.09 | Copper | |
263 | David Faulkner | M65 | 7 | 165 | 49:32 | 55.35 | Copper | |
274 | Carolyn Arber | F65 | 5 | 106 | 51:01 | 64.62 | Bronze | |
277 | Helen Bennett | F55 | 14 | 108 | 51:29 | 59.08 | Copper | |
292 | Dawn Reed | F55 | 18 | 120 | 54:09 | 54.08 | ||
302 | Chrissie Knight | F65 | 6 | 129 | 56:40 | 61.65 | ||
303 | Flora Maudsley-barton | F50 | 24 | 130 | 57:17 | 48.15 | ||
307 | Kathryn Ellis | F45 | 27 | 134 | 58:09 | 44.45 | ||
309 | Judith Fullard | F55 | 22 | 135 | 1:03:48 | 45.35 |
2nd July
Ironman UK Marathon
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
525 | James Hurrell | M50 | 27 | 484 | 4:54:35 | 48.25 |
28th June
Harrock Hill
Pos | Name | Cat | Time |
---|---|---|---|
38 | Chris Hatton | M40 | 41:36 |
27th June
Wizard 9K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | James Williams | M45 | 6 | 22 | 37:57 |
44 | Georgina Walker | F45 | 1 | 6 | 41:35 |
54 | Jim Dawson | M60 | 4 | 46 | 42:38 |
75 | Gaynor Seymour | F45 | 3 | 15 | 44:32 |
144 | Dominique Crompton | F | 21 | 52 | 53:40 |
25th June
Stone St Michaels 10K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 | Jack Pilkington | M | 23 | 32 | 36:59 | 72.24 | Silver |
138 | Georgina Walker | F45 | 5 | 27 | 44:52 | 74.63 | Gold |
22nd June
Warrington 10K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | Stuart Berry | M | 8 | 12 | 37:27 | 72.27 | Silver | |
16 | Phil Rowen | M50 | 3 | 16 | 38:25 | 78.87 | Gold | |
21 | James Williams | M45 | 5 | 20 | 39:22 | 75.06 | Gold | |
47 | Jim Dawson | M60 | 1 | 43 | 44:10 | 74.26 | Gold | |
50 | Michael Smith | M55 | 12 | 46 | 44:36 | 72.2 | Silver | |
136 | Dominique Crompton | F | 16 | 32 | 56:17 | 53.89 | ||
183 | Anne Hines | F55 | 21 | 66 | 1:07:45 | 55.18 | ||
198 | Chrissie Knight | F65 | 4 | 76 | 1:13:36 | 60.12 | SB |
Sale Sizzler
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
151 | Alison Roberts | F40 | 3 | 13 | 19:41 | 77.05 | Gold | |
152 | Claire Demaine | F40 | 4 | 14 | 19:41 | 79.17 | Gold | |
210 | Georgina Walker | F45 | 2 | 36 | 21:03 | 76.8 | Gold | |
219 | Fae Garland | F35 | 10 | 39 | 21:10 | 70.71 | Silver | PB |
271 | Yvonne Neary | F55 | 2 | 63 | 22:34 | 81.17 | Gold | PB |
292 | Jamie Bradbury | M45 | 33 | 222 | 23:13 | 61.67 | Bronze | SB |
388 | Jenny McClelland | F50 | 20 | 127 | 28:59 | 58.94 | Copper |
20th June
Lyme Park Midsummer Trail 10K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 | Steven Sherwen | M45 | 13 | 88 | 52:12 |
566 | Amy Cooper | F | 55 | 243 | 1:16:52 |
567 | Katy Beetham | F45 | 44 | 244 | 1:18:45 |
18th June
Freckleton Half Marathon
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
171 | Nicholas Parums | M50 | 21 | 138 | 1:59:17 | 56.59 | Copper |
Abersoch Triathlon Standard
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | Michael Austin | M | 11 | 15 | 45:05 |
Abersoch Triathlon
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | Dominique Crompton | F | 6 | 7 | 27:41 |
Trail Half Marathon Wales
Pos | Name | Cat | Gen Pos | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
274 | Tim Martland | M55 | 181 | 3:00:34 |
15th June
Birchwood Brook 5K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | Thomas Store | M50 | 1 | 13 | 17:49 | 83.44 | Gold | |
24 | Phil Rowen | M50 | 3 | 22 | 18:42 | 79.5 | Gold | |
26 | James Williams | M45 | 4 | 23 | 18:51 | 77.1 | Gold | |
40 | Michael Austin | M | 14 | 37 | 19:32 | 67.58 | Bronze | |
41 | Chris Hatton | M40 | 10 | 38 | 19:41 | 71.63 | Silver | PB |
61 | Georgina Walker | F45 | 1 | 4 | 21:19 | 75.84 | Gold | |
62 | Michael Smith | M55 | 6 | 55 | 21:25 | 73.39 | Silver | |
99 | Emma Nunnerley | F45 | 6 | 21 | 23:17 | 68.07 | Silver | |
105 | Jamie Bradbury | M45 | 11 | 79 | 23:32 | 60.84 | Copper | |
142 | Amy Cooper | F | 5 | 39 | 27:15 | 54.25 | ||
145 | Dominique Crompton | F | 6 | 40 | 28:07 | 52.52 | ||
147 | Carolyn Arber | F65 | 1 | 41 | 28:16 | 69.81 | Silver | |
157 | Carolyn Smith | F55 | 8 | 47 | 29:17 | 61.81 | Bronze | |
181 | Chrissie Knight | F65 | 2 | 62 | 34:18 | 60.69 |
11th June
Colshaw Hall 10K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | Phil Rowen | M50 | 6 | 25 | 39:08 | 77.43 | Gold | |
52 | Neil Copeland | M50 | 10 | 48 | 42:34 | 71.77 | Silver | |
87 | John Sheldon | M45 | 8 | 74 | 45:13 | 65.87 | Bronze | |
99 | Jim Dawson | M60 | 4 | 83 | 45:53 | 71.49 | Silver | |
107 | Georgina Walker | F45 | 5 | 19 | 46:30 | 72.01 | Silver | |
233 | Liz Tetley | F55 | 3 | 53 | 54:48 | 68.22 | Bronze | |
243 | Fiona Eaton | F50 | 7 | 59 | 55:29 | 64.04 | Bronze | |
280 | Laura Brear | F55 | 7 | 77 | 57:44 | 63.11 | Bronze | |
304 | Carolyn Arber | F65 | 1 | 93 | 59:05 | 70.58 | Silver | |
314 | Emma Nunnerley | F45 | 23 | 96 | 59:05 | 55.46 | Copper | |
316 | David Faulkner | M65 | 10 | 219 | 1:00:04 | 57.24 | Copper | SB |
333 | Carolyn Smith | F55 | 11 | 103 | 1:00:07 | 62.99 | Bronze | |
336 | Joanna Sparkman | F45 | 26 | 104 | 1:00:48 | 55.7 | Copper | |
351 | Amy Cooper | F | 16 | 110 | 1:01:33 | 49.34 | ||
412 | Peter Burton | M55 | 31 | 263 | 1:06:34 | 48.82 | ||
440 | Anne Hines | F55 | 22 | 164 | 1:09:34 | 53.74 | ||
528 | Chrissie Knight | F65 | 5 | 231 | 1:21:54 | 54.03 |
10th June
Tatton 10K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Pilkington | M | 1 | 1 | 36:06 | 74.01 | Gold | SB |
103 | Katie Benson | F50 | 1 | 18 | 49:44 | 68.9 | Silver | SB |
8th June
Dunham Massey#2
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | Thomas Store | M50 | 2 | 15 | 17:43 | 83.91 | Gold | SB |
31 | James Williams | M45 | 2 | 30 | 18:46 | 77.44 | Gold | |
69 | Jonathan Cocroft | M40 | 10 | 61 | 20:43 | 66.21 | Bronze | SB |
78 | Georgina Walker | F45 | 2 | 8 | 21:03 | 76.8 | Gold | |
112 | Jodi Wrigley | F40 | 7 | 22 | 22:29 | 68.79 | Silver | SB |
115 | Germaine Holmes | F50 | 5 | 24 | 22:42 | 72.76 | Silver | SB |
117 | Emma Nunnerley | F45 | 8 | 26 | 22:47 | 69.57 | Silver | |
130 | Jamie Bradbury | M45 | 11 | 101 | 23:34 | 60.75 | Copper | |
151 | Fiona Eaton | F50 | 7 | 37 | 24:46 | 68.98 | Silver | |
163 | Dominique Crompton | F | 5 | 45 | 25:33 | 57.8 | Copper | |
173 | Amy Cooper | F | 6 | 53 | 26:07 | 56.6 | Copper | |
174 | Laura Brear | F55 | 9 | 54 | 26:10 | 66.75 | Bronze | PB |
182 | David Faulkner | M65 | 11 | 124 | 26:37 | 62.55 | Bronze | |
196 | Simon Hackett | M60 | 13 | 132 | 27:34 | 58.89 | Copper | |
201 | Carolyn Smith | F55 | 14 | 67 | 28:03 | 64.53 | Bronze | SB |
231 | Chrissie Knight | F65 | 1 | 83 | 33:09 | 62.8 | SB |
4th June
Runcorn Jubilee Bridge 10K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
97 | Jim Dawson | M60 | 1 | 93 | 43:47 | 74.91 | Gold | SB |
412 | Philippe Rouillon | M60 | 10 | 323 | 55:50 | 60.99 | Bronze | |
672 | Kathryn Ellis | F45 | 24 | 218 | 1:07:23 | 48.16 | SB |
1st June
Rob McHarry Birchwood Park 5K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Thomas Store | M50 | 1 | 17:48 | 83.52 | Gold | |
13 | Phil Rowen | M50 | 2 | 18:21 | 81.02 | Gold | |
19 | James Williams | M45 | 2 | 19:09 | 75.89 | Gold | |
36 | Georgina Walker | F45 | 1 | 21:17 | 75.96 | Gold | |
38 | Michael Smith | M55 | 5 | 21:18 | 73.79 | Silver | |
42 | Jim Dawson | M60 | 2 | 21:24 | 74.61 | Silver | SB |
71 | Jamie Bradbury | M45 | 6 | 24:21 | 58.8 | Copper | |
72 | Amy Cooper | F | 3 | 24:38 | 60.01 | Copper | SB |
76 | Rachel Hastwell | F35 | 3 | 25:03 | 60.21 | Copper | |
84 | Dominique Crompton | F | 4 | 26:53 | 54.93 | ||
87 | Philippe Rouillon | M60 | 10 | 27:18 | 60.5 | Copper | PB |
90 | Carolyn Smith | F55 | 4 | 28:21 | 63.84 | Bronze |
3rd June
Abersoch 10K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
84 | Georgina Walker | F45 | 1 | 11 | 45:38 |
181 | Yvonne Neary | F55 | 1 | 35 | 51:11 |
28th May
Chester Ultra 100 Miles
Pos | Name | Cat | Time |
---|---|---|---|
73 | Ali Cormack | F40 | 31:21:47 |
25th May
Dunham Massey#1
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | Thomas Store | M50 | 2 | 12 | 17:44 | 83.83 | Gold | |
19 | Phil Rowen | M50 | 3 | 19 | 18:38 | 79.16 | Gold | |
28 | James Williams | M45 | 4 | 26 | 19:21 | 75.11 | Silver | |
51 | Peter Talboys | M | 12 | 49 | 20:53 | 64.25 | Bronze | |
58 | Georgina Walker | F45 | 3 | 6 | 21:05 | 76.68 | Gold | |
60 | Michael Smith | M55 | 7 | 54 | 21:07 | 74.43 | Silver | |
63 | Jonathan Cocroft | M40 | 9 | 56 | 21:22 | 64.2 | Bronze | |
104 | Germaine Holmes | F50 | 6 | 27 | 23:21 | 70.74 | Silver | |
108 | Emma Nunnerley | F45 | 9 | 29 | 23:28 | 67.54 | Silver | |
120 | Jamie Bradbury | M45 | 8 | 85 | 24:10 | 59.24 | Copper | |
137 | Amy Cooper | F | 3 | 43 | 25:31 | 57.94 | Copper | |
138 | Rachel Hastwell | F35 | 4 | 44 | 25:33 | 59.03 | Copper | |
143 | Dominique Crompton | F | 4 | 48 | 26:06 | 56.58 | Copper | |
158 | Jenny McClelland | F50 | 10 | 57 | 28:21 | 60.26 | Copper | SB |
163 | Carolyn Smith | F55 | 7 | 60 | 28:52 | 62.7 | Bronze | |
179 | Chrissie Knight | F65 | 3 | 68 | 35:06 | 59.31 |
24th May
Quarry Bank Trail 10K Race
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
338 | Amy Cooper | F | 20 | 104 | 56:45 |
404 | Laura Brear | F55 | 9 | 144 | 1:00:03 |
564 | Helen Marsh | F40 | 55 | 262 | 1:10:45 |
565 | Karen Antrobus | F35 | 42 | 263 | 1:10:44 |
606 | Joanne Wadsworth | F50 | 57 | 299 | 1:18:44 |
21st May
Chester Half Marathon
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
202 | Jonathan Hock | M45 | 31 | 167 | 1:27:50 | 72.3 | Silver | PB |
1788 | Jamie Bradbury | M45 | 182 | 1422 | 2:01:34 | 51.8 |
Great Manchester Run 10K
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
353 | Neil Copeland | M50 | 41:58 | 72.8 | Silver | SB |
1130 | Tara Power | F | 47:52 | 63.37 | Bronze | PB |
3027 | Steven Broom | M55 | 54:53 | 57.64 | Copper | |
4232 | Emma Cliffe | F50 | 58:11 | 58.89 | Copper | PB |
5680 | Carolyn Arber | F65 | 1:02:04 | 67.19 | Bronze | |
5789 | Lindsey Wilby | F45 | 1:02:25 | 53.03 | ||
6950 | Martin Deane | M55 | 1:05:53 | 48.87 |
Great Manchester Run Half Marathon
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
303 | Michael Austin | M | 1:31:01 | 64.31 | Bronze | First Timer |
4023 | Dominique Crompton | F | 2:13:35 | 48.81 | ||
4941 | Duncan Forsyth | M65 | 2:26:07 | 52.85 | First Timer |
Hackney Half Marathon
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Time | Age% | Standard |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3469 | Michael Smith | M55 | 20 | 1:41:54 | 68.71 | Silver |
16475 | Carolyn Smith | F55 | 55 | 2:18:10 | 59.34 | Copper |
20th May
Blackpool Promenade 10M
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 | Katy O’Connor | F60 | 2 | 20 | 1:44:19 | 61.1 | Copper | First Timer and Club Record |
19th May
Christleton
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
427 | John Traynor | M60 | 15 | 327 | 27:39 | 58.71 | Copper | SB |
14th May
Leeds Marathon
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7255 | Carolyn Smith | F55 | 509 | 2303 | 5:53:44 | 48.36 |
Helsby Sandstone Trail Challenge
Pos | Name | Cat | Time |
---|---|---|---|
8 | Stuart Berry | M | 05:33 |
16 | Sam Stephens | M40 | 05:53 |
22 | Claire Demaine | F40 | 06:05 |
23 | Fae Garland | F35 | 06:08 |
65 | Gaynor Seymour | F45 | 06:54 |
68 | Chris Lees | M55 | 06:57 |
69 | Carl Smethurst | M55 | 06:57 |
73 | Yasmin Hussain | F50 | 07:08 |
75 | Katie Benson | F50 | 07:10 |
121 | James Benson | M50 | 08:22 |
138 | Katy Beetham | F45 | 08:55 |
139 | Helen Marenghi | F35 | 08:55 |
140 | Lydia Willson | F | 08:55 |
142 | Kieran Walshe | M55 | 09:10 |
164 | Joanna Sparkman | F45 | 09:51 |
13th May
Tatton 10K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
78 | Leila Coulter | F40 | 1 | 15 | 47:05 | 68.28 | Silver | |
87 | Michael Yarwood | M | 31 | 68 | 47:04 | 56.87 | Copper | First Timer |
WRC Spring 5 Miler
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | Georgina Walker | F45 | 1 | 1 | 35:57 |
76 | Simon Hackett | M60 | 8 | 53 | 47:05 |
80 | Amy Cooper | F | 4 | 25 | 48:08 |
95 | Jemma Stanford | F35 | 4 | 36 | 50:03 |
101 | Duncan Forsyth | M65 | 2 | 61 | 51:01 |
120 | Alison Felstead | F50 | 6 | 53 | 53:34 |
122 | Dawn Reed | F55 | 4 | 54 | 54:06 |
147 | Chrissie Knight | F65 | 4 | 75 | 1:01:09 |
11th May
Mow Cop Killer
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
64 | Joanna Maddocks | F40 | 13 | 3 | 13:33 |
10th May
Shining Tor Fell Race
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 | Thomas Store | M50 | 3 | 39 | 48:55 | 61.94 | Bronze |
7th May
Alderley Edge Bypass 10K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 | Thom Kirwan-evans | M | 32 | 90 | 39:47 | 67.57 | Silver | |
305 | Patrick Neill | M40 | 45 | 262 | 46:09 | 61.47 | Bronze | |
340 | Emma Nunnerley | F45 | 7 | 49 | 46:40 | 70.21 | Silver | SB |
416 | Germaine Holmes | F50 | 5 | 69 | 48:37 | 70.48 | Silver | SB |
990 | Simone Nicholson | F55 | 19 | 343 | 1:05:04 | 55.99 | Copper | |
1014 | Rashika Fernando | F50 | 39 | 357 | 1:06:12 | 52.39 | PB |
Liverpool Spring 5K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | Claire Demaine | F40 | 1 | 1 | 19:28 | 80.05 | Gold | SB |
Liverpool Spring 10K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
719 | Joanna Sparkman | F45 | 21 | 190 | 57:31 | 58.88 | Copper |
1st May
MK Marathon
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
286 | Georgina Walker | F45 | 8 | 38 | 3:39:57 | 68.29 | Silver |
30th April
Worsley Woods Ladies 5 Mile
Pos | Name | Cat | Time |
---|---|---|---|
16 | Germaine Holmes | F50 | 39:03 |
28th April
Mid-Cheshire 5K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
320 | Phil Rowen | M50 | 5 | 285 | 17:27 | 84.53 | Gold | PB |
340 | Stuart Berry | M | 169 | 299 | 17:43 | 74.88 | Silver | PB |
445 | James Williams | M45 | 26 | 371 | 18:48 | 77.3 | Gold | SB |
459 | Alison Roberts | F35 | 16 | 78 | 19:04 | 79.11 | Gold | SB |
543 | Georgina Walker | F45 | 7 | 105 | 20:29 | 78.93 | Gold | PB |
606 | Emma Nunnerley | F45 | 12 | 136 | 22:43 | 69.77 | Silver | SB |
23rd April
London Marathon
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
802 | Chi Ho Leung | M | 551 | 788 | 2:42:53 | 75.86 | Gold | PB |
2728 | Thomas Store | M50 | 149 | 2563 | 2:58:43 | 77.44 | Gold | Club Record |
9837 | Hari Sholinghur | M45 | 1132 | 7854 | 3:34:39 | 61.26 | Bronze | SB |
10788 | Gaynor Seymour | F45 | 320 | 2292 | 3:38:12 | 68.84 | Silver | |
11916 | Jim Allen | M55 | 420 | 9216 | 3:42:03 | 67.03 | Silver | |
15047 | Liz Tetley | F55 | 110 | 3765 | 3:51:59 | 72.73 | Silver | |
19054 | Jim Dawson | M55 | 719 | 13837 | 4:02:29 | 61.38 | Bronze | |
20911 | Andrew Maddocks | M40 | 2598 | 14964 | 4:09:10 | 51.91 | ||
30594 | Tania Wild | F40 | 1646 | 10043 | 4:42:18 | 49.46 | ||
33388 | Tony Sala | M65 | 236 | 21977 | 4:52:35 | 54.45 | Copper | Club Record |
34838 | Roz Howarth | F40 | 1972 | 12115 | 4:57:40 | 47.95 | ||
38052 | Nicola Gerrard | F50 | 1416 | 13792 | 5:12:36 | 51.17 | First Timer |
16th April
Manchester Marathon
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
843 | Stuart Berry | M | 197 | 813 | 2:57:09 | 69.75 | Silver | PB |
1043 | Phil Rowen | M50 | 44 | 1008 | 2:58:45 | 76.76 | Gold | PB and Club Record |
1544 | Ben Hibbert | M40 | 268 | 1480 | 3:06:04 | 69.51 | Silver | First Timer |
1718 | Michael Austin | M | 694 | 1640 | 3:08:33 | 65.28 | Silver | First Timer |
3065 | Georgina Walker | F45 | 20 | 174 | 3:22:29 | 74.18 | Gold | PB and Club Record |
3107 | Jonathan Hock | M45 | 329 | 2915 | 3:23:01 | 65.86 | Silver | First Timer |
3649 | James Williams | M45 | 378 | 3392 | 3:27:32 | 64.98 | Bronze | |
4397 | Thom Kirwan-evans | M | 1617 | 4030 | 3:32:36 | 57.99 | Copper | PB |
4466 | Fae Garland | F35 | 55 | 362 | 3:33:11 | 64.21 | Bronze | |
5124 | Jose Perez | M50 | 338 | 4632 | 3:38:26 | 63.36 | Bronze | PB |
5300 | Mike Clarkendale | M40 | 770 | 4780 | 3:39:45 | 57.93 | Copper | First Timer |
6182 | Jodi Wrigley | F40 | 132 | 715 | 3:45:29 | 63.29 | Bronze | First Timer |
6754 | Anthony Hilton | M45 | 651 | 5899 | 3:49:09 | 58.85 | Copper | |
7223 | Hari Sholinghur | M45 | 693 | 6250 | 3:52:08 | 56.65 | Copper | |
8377 | Jennifer Todd | F50 | 85 | 1253 | 3:57:56 | 68.11 | Silver | PB and Club Record |
8706 | Fiona Eaton | F50 | 89 | 1341 | 3:59:24 | 66.81 | Bronze | PB and Club Record |
9263 | Nick Pile | M | 1355 | 7743 | 4:03:11 | 51.16 | PB | |
9548 | Guy Lambert | M40 | 1264 | 7939 | 4:05:45 | 52.63 | First Timer | |
9890 | Neil Howard | M45 | 898 | 8188 | 4:08:37 | 54.24 | Copper | PB |
11600 | Amanda Pemberton | F50 | 163 | 2256 | 4:22:10 | 58.72 | Copper | |
11680 | Victoria Ramsbottom | F | 978 | 2285 | 4:22:43 | 51.54 | First Timer | |
12837 | Rachel Kay | F50 | 214 | 2725 | 4:32:11 | 56.56 | Copper | First Timer |
12920 | Victoria Begent | F45 | 331 | 2759 | 4:33:05 | 53.22 | Copper | |
13583 | Fay Hurrell | F50 | 245 | 2998 | 4:40:05 | 57.86 | Copper | PB |
13758 | Rachel Johnson | F55 | 96 | 3071 | 4:41:54 | 59.04 | Copper | First Timer |
13786 | Jamie Bradbury | M45 | 1152 | 10682 | 4:42:15 | 46.97 | ||
14498 | Jennifer Ogunmyiwa | F45 | 424 | 3369 | 4:49:20 | 50.74 | First Timer | |
15010 | Katy O’Connor | F60 | 67 | 3585 | 4:56:00 | 59.44 | Copper | PB and Club Record |
15511 | Heather Craigie | F45 | 489 | 3809 | 5:01:49 | 49.77 | PB |
15th April
Tatton 10K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
270 | Laura Brear | F55 | 3 | 57 | 55:51 | 65.23 | Bronze |
12th April
Chester Spring 5
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 | James Williams | M45 | 11 | 74 | 32:04 | 73.8 | Silver |
9th April
Hale 5M
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | Thomas Store | M50 | 3 | 17 | 29:33 | 82.12 | Gold | PB |
19 | Cathal McCosker | M | 15 | 19 | 29:57 | 71.17 | Silver | PB |
120 | Emma Nunnerley | F45 | 5 | 14 | 37:30 | 69.56 | Silver | PB |
125 | Germaine Holmes | F50 | 3 | 17 | 37:55 | 71.91 | Silver | Club Record |
138 | John Brear | M55 | 10 | 115 | 38:36 | 64.98 | Bronze | PB |
149 | Yvonne Neary | F55 | 2 | 27 | 38:52 | 78.26 | Gold | First Timer |
187 | Fiona Eaton | F50 | 8 | 51 | 41:27 | 68.11 | Silver | PB |
218 | Tania Wild | F40 | 10 | 66 | 42:58 | 57.95 | Copper | PB |
224 | David Faulkner | M65 | 6 | 153 | 43:00 | 63.76 | Bronze | Club Record |
234 | Karen Bennett | F50 | 17 | 77 | 44:15 | 63.8 | Bronze | |
241 | Carolyn Arber | F65 | 2 | 82 | 44:33 | 74 | Silver | Club Record |
244 | Laura Brear | F55 | 11 | 85 | 44:56 | 64.39 | Bronze | PB |
252 | Katie Guess | F55 | 12 | 91 | 45:23 | 64.52 | Bronze | First Timer |
272 | Lynn Moseley | F60 | 5 | 99 | 45:57 | 67.97 | Bronze | |
325 | Helen Bennett | F55 | 20 | 129 | 49:47 | 61.1 | Copper | First Timer |
335 | Dawn Reed | F55 | 23 | 137 | 51:15 | 57.14 | Copper | |
388 | Joanne Wadsworth | F50 | 30 | 177 | 57:51 | 48.23 | PB |
Llandudno Easter 5K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | James Williams | M45 | 4 | 25 | 18:53 | 76.96 | Gold |
7th April
Manchester to Liverpool Ultra
Pos | Name | Cat | Time |
---|---|---|---|
116 | Ali Cormack | F40 | 10:14:35 |
2nd April
Paris Marathon
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14861 | Hari Sholinghur | M45 | 1606 | 13452 | 3:41:16 | 59.43 | Copper |
Brighton Marathon
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
953 | Gaynor Seymour | F45 | 3:26:38 | 72.69 | Silver | PB and Club Record |
26th March
Wilmslow Half Marathon
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
122 | Chi Ho Leung | M | 77 | 110 | 1:18:06 | 75.14 | Gold | |
625 | John Sheldon | M45 | 76 | 527 | 1:36:19 | 66.48 | Silver | |
969 | Anthony Hilton | M45 | 113 | 808 | 1:43:44 | 61.73 | Bronze | |
1386 | Jennifer Todd | F50 | 24 | 293 | 1:52:15 | 69.37 | Silver | |
1415 | Nicholas Parums | M50 | 117 | 1111 | 1:52:03 | 60.24 | Bronze | PB |
1589 | John Scammell | M50 | 128 | 1217 | 1:55:24 | 56.46 | Copper | |
1705 | Lee Shears | M45 | 183 | 1288 | 1:58:56 | 53.39 | Copper | |
1827 | Jamie Bradbury | M45 | 199 | 1352 | 2:02:06 | 51.57 | ||
1828 | Tania Wild | F40 | 70 | 476 | 2:02:07 | 55.23 | Copper |
Around the Bay Road Race
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1161 | Gael Tavernier | F50 | 31 | 308 | 2:41:21 |
Liverpool Skyline Half Marathon
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1169 | Patrick Neill | M40 | 127 | 1033 | 1:48:36 | 56.55 | Copper | |
2318 | Victoria Begent | F45 | 43 | 483 | 2:01:29 | 57.76 | Copper | |
3296 | Katy O’Connor | F60 | 16 | 932 | 2:20:25 | 59.96 | Copper |
19th March
Rome Marathon
Name | Cat | Time | Age% | Standard |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jonathan Smith | M | 2:49:20 | 72.81 | Gold |
Hari Sholinghur | M45 | 3:37:32 | 60.45 | Bronze |
Conwy Metric Marathon
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 | Gaynor Seymour | F45 | 2 | 7 | 2:09:16 |
Knighton 20 MIle
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
139 | Georgina Walker | F45 | 7 | 33 | 2:37:05 | 65.69 | Silver | Club Record |
Mad Dog 10K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 | Jennifer Todd | F50 | 5 | 25 | 50:14 | 71.63 | Silver | SB |
17th March
Spectrum Striders Lunchtime 5K
Pos | Name | Cat | Gen Pos | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Steven Sherwen | M45 | 6 | 21:37 |
7 | Georgina Walker | F45 | 1 | 21:45 |
17 | Jamie Bradbury | M45 | 15 | 24:36 |
12th March
Chester 10K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1143 | Jamie Bradbury | M45 | 92 | 898 | 51:00 | 56.99 | Copper |
High Legh 10K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Jonathan Smith | M | 3 | 3 | 35:29 | 75.76 | Gold | |
10 | Phil Rowen | M50 | 2 | 10 | 37:20 | 80.49 | Gold | SB |
15 | Jack Pilkington | M | 5 | 15 | 38:16 | 69.82 | Silver | |
16 | Cathal McCosker | M | 6 | 16 | 38:30 | 69.39 | Silver | |
26 | Chi Ho Leung | M | 10 | 24 | 39:49 | 67.73 | Silver | |
31 | Claire Demaine | F40 | 3 | 3 | 40:39 | 79.09 | Gold | |
32 | Jonathan Hock | M45 | 10 | 29 | 40:55 | 71.61 | Silver | |
37 | Chris Hatton | M40 | 11 | 34 | 41:22 | 69.14 | Silver | |
44 | Robert Dean | M40 | 16 | 41 | 42:12 | 65.68 | Bronze | |
45 | Sam Stephens | M40 | 17 | 42 | 42:15 | 66.11 | Bronze | First Timer |
50 | John Sheldon | M45 | 21 | 47 | 42:37 | 69.34 | Silver | |
57 | Neil Copeland | M50 | 10 | 52 | 43:06 | 70.88 | Silver | |
59 | Peter Lloyd | M60 | 1 | 54 | 43:10 | 78.15 | Gold | |
65 | Michael Smith | M55 | 12 | 60 | 43:30 | 74.02 | Silver | |
67 | Georgina Walker | F45 | 1 | 6 | 43:39 | 75.83 | Gold | |
71 | Jim Dawson | M55 | 14 | 65 | 43:48 | 74.2 | Silver | |
81 | Carl Smethurst | M55 | 16 | 73 | 44:28 | 72.41 | Silver | |
84 | David Rogers | M40 | 31 | 76 | 44:36 | 62.63 | Bronze | |
107 | James Benson | M50 | 21 | 95 | 46:23 | 65.33 | Bronze | First Timer |
131 | Tara Power | F | 4 | 21 | 47:57 | 63.26 | Bronze | First Timer |
134 | Emma Nunnerley | F45 | 9 | 24 | 48:11 | 68 | Silver | |
135 | David Nunnerley | M40 | 43 | 111 | 48:05 | 58.09 | Copper | |
142 | Germaine Holmes | F50 | 6 | 26 | 48:43 | 70.34 | Silver | |
145 | Mike Womack | M40 | 46 | 118 | 48:41 | 58.75 | Copper | |
148 | Yvonne Neary | F55 | 7 | 29 | 49:03 | 77.2 | Gold | First Timer |
153 | John Brear | M55 | 31 | 122 | 49:45 | 63.05 | Bronze | |
162 | Jennifer Todd | F50 | 8 | 34 | 50:16 | 71.58 | Silver | |
165 | Katie Benson | F50 | 10 | 36 | 50:31 | 67.83 | Silver | |
168 | Fiona Eaton | F50 | 11 | 38 | 50:48 | 69.95 | Silver | |
172 | Keith Brown | M60 | 9 | 133 | 51:00 | 64.9 | Bronze | |
178 | Nicola Chiappa | F50 | 12 | 44 | 51:24 | 66.67 | Bronze | First Timer |
179 | Mark Gledhill | M60 | 11 | 135 | 51:23 | 65.03 | Bronze | First Timer |
180 | Adam Jones | M | 39 | 136 | 51:26 | 53.18 | ||
186 | Nicholas Parums | M50 | 37 | 140 | 51:47 | 60.03 | Copper | |
188 | Joanna Maddocks | F40 | 17 | 47 | 51:44 | 61.63 | Bronze | |
193 | Fay Hurrell | F50 | 15 | 51 | 51:52 | 69.38 | Silver | |
204 | Steven Broom | M55 | 39 | 149 | 53:05 | 59.59 | Copper | First Timer |
213 | Sarah Harrison | F45 | 22 | 59 | 53:43 | 60.41 | Copper | PB |
224 | Dominique Crompton | F | 15 | 64 | 54:08 | 56.03 | Copper | SB |
243 | Jennifer Ogunmyiwa | F45 | 26 | 72 | 54:46 | 59.83 | Copper | |
248 | Christine Ramsbottom | F60 | 7 | 77 | 55:06 | 70.57 | Silver | |
250 | Danielle Shaw | F40 | 28 | 78 | 55:21 | 56.79 | Copper | |
253 | Rhiannon Oldfield | F45 | 30 | 81 | 55:33 | 58.99 | Copper | |
257 | Katie Guess | F55 | 23 | 83 | 55:46 | 66.17 | Bronze | PB |
261 | Karen Bennett | F50 | 24 | 85 | 55:47 | 63.7 | Bronze | |
262 | Neil Howard | M45 | 64 | 177 | 55:56 | 52.83 | PB | |
263 | Amy Cooper | F | 21 | 86 | 55:51 | 54.37 | ||
267 | Kathryn Wells | F45 | 33 | 88 | 56:04 | 57.88 | Copper | |
268 | Victoria Hennessey | F45 | 34 | 89 | 56:00 | 59.11 | Copper | |
269 | Caroline Clarke | F45 | 35 | 90 | 56:11 | 58.91 | Copper | First Timer |
272 | David Dean | M55 | 47 | 182 | 56:15 | 56.24 | Copper | First Timer |
273 | Joanna Sparkman | F45 | 36 | 91 | 56:15 | 60.21 | Copper | SB |
275 | Ian Smith | M55 | 48 | 183 | 56:31 | 56.97 | Copper | First Timer |
279 | Anna Ozarowska | F40 | 37 | 95 | 56:43 | 56.22 | Copper | |
288 | Carolyn Arber | F65 | 8 | 101 | 57:07 | 73.01 | Silver | Club Record |
295 | Stewart Judson | M55 | 50 | 191 | 57:37 | 56.41 | Copper | |
300 | Rich Waggitt | M50 | 51 | 194 | 57:58 | 51.84 | ||
303 | Tania Wild | F40 | 40 | 108 | 58:16 | 53.6 | ||
304 | Tripthi Donthamsetty | F40 | 41 | 109 | 58:12 | 54.78 | Copper | |
311 | Rachael Hastwell | F35 | 30 | 113 | 58:13 | 53.34 | First Timer | |
312 | Jill Cooper | F55 | 29 | 114 | 58:24 | 64.01 | Bronze | PB |
316 | Jose Perez | M50 | 55 | 199 | 57:42 | 52.51 | ||
319 | Emma Cliffe | F50 | 31 | 119 | 58:26 | 58.64 | Copper | First Timer |
325 | Tony Sala | M65 | 18 | 202 | 59:11 | 58.66 | Copper | |
327 | Sally Howarth | F40 | 46 | 125 | 59:13 | 54.29 | Copper | First Timer |
333 | John Scammell | M50 | 57 | 205 | 59:19 | 50.66 | ||
336 | Sandra Barrett | F50 | 34 | 131 | 59:20 | 59.16 | Copper | |
337 | Lindsey Wilby | F45 | 49 | 132 | 59:22 | 55.76 | Copper | |
342 | George Bainton | M60 | 22 | 208 | 59:41 | 55.99 | Copper | |
344 | Nicola Gerrard | F50 | 37 | 136 | 59:55 | 59.3 | Copper | |
345 | Tim Morris | M55 | 58 | 209 | 59:54 | 52.81 | ||
349 | David Faulkner | M65 | 24 | 213 | 1:00:24 | 56.93 | Copper | |
359 | Sarah O’leary | F | 40 | 143 | 1:01:05 | 49.66 | First Timer | |
376 | Chris Edson | M50 | 63 | 224 | 1:02:13 | 48.3 | First Timer | |
383 | Robyn Lees | F | 44 | 156 | 1:03:00 | 48.15 | PB | |
407 | Nicola Varker | F40 | 59 | 171 | 1:05:28 | 49.11 | First Timer | |
427 | Dionne Carter | F | 55 | 187 | 1:07:51 | 44.71 | First Timer | |
430 | Rashika Fernando | F50 | 54 | 190 | 1:07:50 | 50.52 | ||
432 | Natalie Dixon | F35 | 56 | 191 | 1:07:58 | 44.95 | First Timer | |
435 | Michelle Corrin | F35 | 57 | 193 | 1:08:26 | 44.64 | First Timer | |
438 | Kathryn Ellis | F40 | 68 | 196 | 1:08:43 | 46.79 | ||
449 | Clare Edwards | F50 | 57 | 205 | 1:09:13 | 50.71 | First Timer | |
450 | Louise Croall | F55 | 58 | 206 | 1:09:32 | 54.46 | ||
451 | Diane Backler | F55 | 59 | 207 | 1:09:35 | 55.14 | ||
467 | Carol Fell | F70 | 2 | 221 | 1:17:00 | 62.23 | ||
469 | John Croall | M60 | 30 | 248 | 1:18:24 | 43.43 |
Trimpell 20
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
250 | Liz Tetley | F55 | 1 | 2:45:56 | 70.45 | Gold | PB and Club Record |
280 | Amanda Pemberton | F50 | 3 | 2:51:24 | 62.39 | Silver | Club Record |
5th March
Trafford 10K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
427 | Phil Rowen | M50 | 6 | 361 | 37:34 | 79.99 | Gold | |
554 | Claire Demaine | F40 | 7 | 89 | 39:46 | 80.85 | Gold | PB and Club Record |
1008 | Kathryn Wells | F45 | 26 | 269 | 54:39 | 59.38 | Copper | SB |
Oulton Park Marathon
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 | Hari Sholinghur | M45 | 7 | 30 | 3:57:42 | 55.32 | Copper |
Oulton Park HM
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | Ben Hibbert | M40 | 5 | 18 | 1:29:16 | 68.8 | Silver | |
40 | Ben Spedding | M40 | 10 | 38 | 1:38:37 | 61.77 | Bronze |
5th March
Anglesey Half Marathon
Pos | Name | Cat | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
147 | Jim Allen | M55 | 127 | 1:43:31 | 67.64 | Silver |
25th February
National XC at Bolesworth – Men
Pos | Name | Cat | Time |
---|---|---|---|
667 | Jack Pilkington | M | 47:35 |
725 | Phil Rowen | M50 | 48:22 |
964 | Jonathan Hock | M45 | 51:53 |
1003 | Chris Hatton | M40 | 52:24 |
1138 | Neil Copeland | M50 | 54:50 |
1221 | Jim Dawson | M55 | 56:57 |
1246 | Michael Smith | M55 | 57:35 |
1344 | James Hurrell | M50 | 1:01:17 |
1458 | George Bainton | M60 | 1:13:36 |
National XC at Bolesworth – Ladies
Pos | Name | Cat | Time |
---|---|---|---|
255 | Georgina Walker | F45 | 38:04 |
440 | Yvonne Neary | F55 | 42:37 |
479 | Germaine Holmes | F50 | 43:39 |
594 | Emma Nunnerley | F45 | 46:40 |
709 | Gael Tavernier | F50 | 52:45 |
717 | Carolyn Smith | F55 | 53:42 |
19th February
Watersons Hale 10K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 | Thomas Store | M50 | 1 | 33 | 36:34 | 82.86 | Gold |
192 | Gaynor Seymour | F45 | 3 | 27 | 43:30 | 76.97 | Gold |
12th February
Wrexham Village Bakery Half
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
147 | Stuart Berry | M | 90 | 143 | 1:21:33 | 71.96 | Silver | PB |
175 | Phil Rowen | M50 | 9 | 169 | 1:22:54 | 78.59 | Gold | PB and Club Record |
381 | Georgina Walker | F45 | 5 | 35 | 1:32:31 | 77.41 | Gold | PB and Club Record |
463 | Peter Lloyd | M60 | 11 | 417 | 1:36:14 | 76.31 | Gold | |
641 | Liz Tetley | F55 | 3 | 92 | 1:44:41 | 77.3 | Gold | |
669 | Amanda Pemberton | F50 | 8 | 100 | 1:45:50 | 70.06 | Silver | |
754 | Fiona Eaton | F50 | 11 | 129 | 1:48:56 | 70.59 | Silver | PB |
847 | Nicola Chiappa | F50 | 12 | 160 | 1:54:01 | 65.03 | Bronze | |
861 | Jamie Bradbury | M45 | 104 | 695 | 1:53:59 | 55.24 | Copper | SB |
937 | Simon Hackett | M60 | 27 | 737 | 1:57:55 | 61.07 | Bronze | SB |
1043 | Carolyn Arber | F65 | 5 | 262 | 2:04:48 | 72.38 | Silver | Club Record |
11th February
Tatton 10K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | Michael Austin | M | 4 | 8 | 39:08 | 68.48 | Silver | |
198 | Keith Brown | M60 | 4 | 160 | 50:14 | 65.89 | Bronze | SB |
345 | Dominique Crompton | F | 39 | 86 | 55:13 | 54.94 | Copper | |
572 | Robyn Lees | F | 106 | 212 | 1:03:20 | 47.89 |
12th February
Croxteth Hall XC
Pos | Name | Cat |
---|---|---|
4 | Claire Demaine | F40 |
24 | Thomas Store | M50 |
24 | Yvonne Neary | F55 |
31 | Emma Nunnerley | F45 |
45 | Jonathan Hock | M45 |
46 | Sam Stephens | M40 |
55 | Chris Hatton | M40 |
56 | Robert Dean | M40 |
70 | Katy O’Connor | F60 |
78 | Jim Dawson | M55 |
84 | Steven Sherwen | M45 |
156 | Duncan Forsyth | M65 |
11th February
Parbold Hill Race
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
123 | Michael Smith | M55 | 8 | 115 | 56:24 |
22nd January
Town Park XC
Men
Pos | Name | Cat |
---|---|---|
25 | Stuart Berry | M |
31 | Phil Rowen | M50 |
39 | Thomas Store | M50 |
44 | Sam Stephens | M40 |
57 | Jonathan Hock | M45 |
67 | Peter Murphy | M45 |
75 | Robert Dean | M40 |
79 | Chris Hatton | M40 |
90 | Steven Sherwen | M45 |
104 | Jim Dawson | M55 |
106 | Neil Copeland | M50 |
117 | Michael Smith | M55 |
175 | Chris Lees | M55 |
188 | Duncan Forsyth | M65 |
Ladies
Pos | Name | Cat |
---|---|---|
7 | Georgina Walker | F45 |
24 | Gael Tavernier | F50 |
42 | Emma Nunnerley | F45 |
74 | Katy O’Connor | F60 |
87 | Robyn Lees | F |
Alderley Park 5M Winter Trail Race
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
162 | Yvonne Neary | F55 | 2 | 42 | 37:11 |
360 | Peter Burton | M55 | 26 | 209 | 43:56 |
518 | Carl Kirkham | M65 | 14 | 252 | 53:01 |
15th January
Helsby Half Marathon
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
306 | Georgina Walker | F45 | 6 | 38 | 1:36:44 | 74.04 | Gold | |
386 | Jim Dawson | M55 | 8 | 329 | 1:41:10 | 69.85 | Silver | |
398 | Kieran Walshe | M55 | 10 | 339 | 1:41:33 | 68.95 | Silver | |
500 | Emma Nunnerley | F45 | 11 | 80 | 1:44:48 | 67.62 | Silver | PB |
602 | Jodi Wrigley | F40 | 22 | 100 | 1:49:02 | 62.73 | Bronze | |
660 | Fiona Eaton | F50 | 23 | 121 | 1:51:40 | 68.87 | Silver | |
820 | Simon Hackett | M60 | 40 | 646 | 1:59:43 | 60.16 | Copper | |
1022 | Katy O’Connor | F60 | 12 | 285 | 2:16:22 | 61.75 | Copper | SB |
1113 | Nicola Mcindoe | F45 | 55 | 338 | 2:32:51 | 47.38 |
Delamere Trail 10K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
246 | Carl Kirkham | M65 | 144 | 13 | 1:20:28 |
8th January
Cheshire XC Champs Winsford Men
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 | Phil Rowen | M50 | 1 | 39 | 47:56 |
49 | Jack Pilkington | M | 30 | 49 | 49:09 |
56 | Lee Hughes | M45 | 8 | 56 | 49:55 |
58 | Thomas Store | M50 | 5 | 58 | 50:06 |
61 | Jonathan Hock | M45 | 10 | 61 | 50:24 |
89 | Chris Hatton | M40 | 14 | 89 | 54:48 |
100 | Jim Dawson | M55 | 8 | 100 | 56:38 |
103 | Steven Sherwen | M45 | 17 | 103 | 57:06 |
104 | Neil Copeland | M50 | 16 | 104 | 57:23 |
116 | Michael Smith | M55 | 10 | 116 | 59:36 |
Cheshire XC Champs Winsford Ladies
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | Claire Demaine | F40 | 7 | 20 | 38:56 |
27 | Georgina Walker | F45 | 8 | 27 | 40:21 |
44 | Germaine Holmes | F45 | 13 | 44 | 44:11 |
61 | Yvonne Neary | F55 | 4 | 61 | 47:23 |
79 | Yasmin Hussain | F50 | 13 | 79 | 50:39 |
7th January
Tatton 10K
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Gen Pos | Time | Age% | Standard |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
192 | Simon Hackett | M60 | 5 | 158 | 53:52 | 61.45 | Bronze |
429 | Alison Felstead | F50 | 20 | 152 | 1:05:41 | 53.44 |
1st January
Liverbird – New Years Day Marathon
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | Age% |
---|---|---|---|---|
15 | Hari Sholinghur | M45 | 4:20:40 | 50.45 |