Club Records

This page show the club records, The open records are the absolute records for the club independent of age. And there are records for each age band that usually appear in race results.

For a new time to be recorded as a club record you must be a current member of Lymm Runners on a 1st claim basis.

 

Male Open

Distance Name Time Place Date
5K Lee Hughes 16:51 Sale Sizzler 17/08/2017
5M Lee Hughes 28:38 Chester Spring 5 12/04/2017
10K  Lee Hughes 35:10 Wilmslow 10K 04/12/2016
10M Jonathan Smith 59:38 Thirsk 10M 20/03/2016
Half Marathon Jonathan Smith 1:17:41 English Half Marathon 18/09/2016
20M Jonathan Smith 2:10:19 Trimpell 20 19/03/2017
Marathon Norman Green 2:48:39 Blackpool Marathon 11/03/2012

Female Open

Age Category Name Time Event Date
5K Andrea Hilldrup 18:39 Hollins Green 14/06/2014
5M Germaine Holmes 37:25 Sefton Park 13/07/2016
10K Andrea Hilldrup 38:36 Leeds Abbey Dash 16/11/2014
10M Georgina Walker 1:19:55 Great Warford 10 Mile 27/07/2014
Half Marathon Andrea Hilldrup 1:26:11 English Half Marathon 21/09/2014
20M Amanda Pemberton 2:52:06 Trimpell 20 19/03/2017
Marathon Georgina Walker 3:40:36 Manchester Marathon 10/04/2016

Male – 5K

Age Category Name Time Event Date
M Jonathan Smith 17:18 Lancaster 5K 31/07/2016
M40 Lee Hughes 16:51 Sale Sizzler 17/08/2017
M45 Norman Green 18:02 Congleton parkrun 16/11/2013
M50 Jim Dawson 19:21 Dunham Massey#2 09/06/2013
M55 Peter Lloyd 19:57 Dunham Massey#1 26/05/2016
M60 Andrew Skett 21:30 Dunham Massey#1 26/05/2016

Female – 5K

Age Category Name Time Event Date
F Amy Cooper 22:36 Liverpool RnR 5K 28/05/2016
F35 Andrea Hilldrup 18:39 Hollins Green 14/06/2014
F40 Georgina Walker 21:18 Stretford parkrun 19/03/2016
F45 Jenny McClelland 23:28 Sale Sizzler 23/07/2015
F50 Lynn Moseley 22:20 Warrington parkrun 20/02/2016
F55 Lynn Moseley 22:59 Warrington parkrun 25/02/2017
F60 Chrissie Knight 29:12 Dunham Massey#2 15/06/2017
F70 Dorothy Wolstencroft 41:55 Warrington parkrun 23/04/2016

Male – 10K

Age Category Name Time Event Date
M Jonathan Smith 35:37 Cheshire 10K 10/04/2016
M40 Lee Hughes 35:10 Wilmslow 10K 04/12/2016
M45 Anthony Burke 37:55 High Legh 28/02/2016
M50 Jim Dawson 38:53 Cheshire 10K 29/09/2013
M55 Peter Lloyd 41:39 Cheshire 10K 10/04/2016
M60 Andrew Skett 45:16 Warrington 10K 30/06/2016

Female – 10K

Age Category Name Time Event Date
F Sophie Williams 45:33 High Legh 28/02/2016
F35 Andrea Hilldrup 38:36 Leeds Abbey Dash 16/11/2014
F40 Georgina Walker 45:06 High Legh 28/02/2016
F45 Helen Fraser 47:03 Warrington 10K 24/06/2010
F50 Lynn Moseley 45:27 High Legh 28/02/2016
F55 Lynn Moseley 47:08 Cheshire 10K 26/03/2017
F60 Chrissie Knight 53:01 Warrington 10K 30/06/2016
F65 Carol Fell 1:05:36 Southport 10K 02/07/2017

Male – 5M

Age Category Name Time Event Date
M Jonathan Smith 29:11 Green Drive 5M 16/10/2016
M40 Lee Hughes 28:38 Chester Spring 5 12/04/2017
M45 Jim Dawson 31:06 Sale 5M 30/05/2011
M50 Jim Dawson 32:37 Hale 5M 27/03/2016
M55 Peter Lloyd 33:47 Walton Park 5M 17/05/2016
M60 Andrew Skett 35:58 Sefton Park 13/07/2016

Female – 5M

Age Category Name Time Event Date
F Amy Cooper 38:55 Alsager 5 07/02/2016
F35 Georgina Walker 37:54 Sefton Park 16/07/2014
F40 Georgina Walker 35:52 Sefton Park 12/07/2017
F45 Fiona Eaton 42:00 Sefton Park 13/07/2016
F50 Mary Burton 38:43 Sefton Park 13/07/2016

Male – 10M

Age Category Name Time Event Date
M Jonathan Smith 59:38 Thirsk 10M 20/03/2016
M40 Anthony Burke 1:00:54 Great Warford 10 Mile 11/08/2013
M45 Jim Dawson 1:05:58 Sale 10M 08/08/2010
M50 Jim Dawson 1:06:31 Great Warford 10 Mile 11/08/2013
M55 Peter Lloyd 1:09:47 Preston 10M 20/11/2016

Female – 10M

Age Category Name Time Event Date
F Kathryn Howard 1:26:38 Great Warford 10 Mile 11/08/2013
F35 Georgina Walker 1:19:55 Great Warford 10 Mile 27/07/2014
F40 Jenny McClelland 1:21:48 Great Warford 10 Mile 11/08/2013
F45 Jenny McClelland 1:27:20 Stockport 10 Miler 04/12/2016
F50 Lynn Moseley 1:25:35 Great Warford 10 Mile 27/07/2014
F55 Lynn Moseley 1:21:51 Stockport 10 Miler 04/12/2016
F60 Carol Fell 1:47:56 Preston 10M 20/11/2011

Male – Half

Age Category Name Time Event Date
M Jonathan Smith 1:17:41 English Half Marathon 18/09/2016
M40 Lee Hughes 1:20:02 Wrexham Village Bakery Half 14/02/2016
M45 Norman Green 1:23:47 Helsby Half Marathon 22/01/2012
M50 Jon Sheehy 1:28:37 English Half Marathon 20/09/2015
M55 Peter Lloyd 1:33:53 Helsby Half Marathon 15/01/2017
M60 Tony Sala 1:52:43 Helsby Half Marathon 15/01/2017

Female – Half

Age Category Name Time Event Date
F Amy Cooper 1:48:12 Anglesey Half Marathon 06/03/2016
F35 Andrea Hilldrup 1:26:11 English Half Marathon 21/09/2014
F40 Georgina Walker 1:40:42 Helsby Half Marathon 17/01/2016
F45 Helen Fraser 1:42:00 English Half Marathon 03/10/2010
F50 Lynn Moseley 1:43:47 English Half Marathon 18/09/2016
F60 Chrissie Knight 2:24:05 Wilmslow Half Marathon 19/03/2017

Male – 20M

Age Category Name Time Event Date
M Jonathan Smith 2:10:19 Trimpell 20 19/03/2017
M40 Lee Hughes 2:11:25 South Cheshire 20 04/09/2016
M45 Jim Dawson 2:22:47 Stafford 11/03/2012
M50 Peter Burton 3:16:20 Knighton 20 MIle 12/03/2016
M55 Peter Lloyd 2:44:18 Wrexham 20 Mile 12/03/2017

Female – 20M

Age Category Name Time Event Date
F Tania Wild 3:17:34 South Cheshire 20 04/09/2016
F35 Emma Nunnerley 3:05:44 Trimpell 20 20/03/2016
F40 Amanda Pemberton 2:52:06 Trimpell 20 19/03/2017
F45 Fiona Eaton 3:20:53 Trimpell 20 19/03/2017
F50 Mary Burton 3:07:43 Wrexham 20 Mile 12/03/2017

Male – Full

Age Category Name Time Event Date
M Jonathan Smith 2:49:04 London Marathon 23/04/2017
M40 Lee Hughes 2:57:57 Frankfurt Marathon 30/10/2016
M45 Norman Green 2:48:39 Blackpool Marathon 11/03/2012
M50 Steve Davis 3:21:41 London Marathon 23/04/2017
M55 Peter Lloyd 3:28:22 Manchester Marathon 02/04/2017

Female – Full

Age Category Name Time Event Date
F Jennifer Emmess 3:43:26 London Marathon 26/04/2015
F35 Georgina Walker 3:45:31 Paris Marathon 12/04/2015
F40 Georgina Walker 3:40:36 Manchester Marathon 10/04/2016
F45 Debra Crouch 4:23:28 London Marathon 13/04/2014
F50 Mary Burton 4:06:46 Amsterdam Marathon 16/10/2016

Updated 21/018/2017

Share