English Half Marathon

Cheque for the Christie Charity

There was a huge turnout for the English Half Marathon (and 10K) on a fine autumn morning. Jonnie led the club home in a new PB and club record. Lynn also achieved a club record for her age category and there were PBs for Jack, Hari, Phil, James, Chris, Jose, Mike, Emma N, David, Jen, Emma S, Karen, Dominique and Tracy and in the 10K, Alison and Rebecca.

Meanwhile during the week the club handover the profits from the Lymm Trail races to the Christie Charity, Beating Bowl Cancer and the Woodland Trust, over £2000 in total.

Handing over a cheque to the Woodland Trust during the Sunday morning run.

 

Results

English Half Marathon

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Notes
8 Jonathan Smith M 7 8 1:16:22 76.45 Gold PB and Club Record
38 Jack Pilkington M 27 38 1:22:41 70.61 Silver PB
104 Hari Sholinghur M40 65 102 1:27:59 68.23 Silver PB
118 Phil Rowen M45 35 115 1:28:20 70.7 Silver PB
154 James Williams M40 40 150 1:30:52 67.59 Silver PB
163 Chris Hatton M 97 158 1:30:53 65.65 Bronze PB
166 Julian Dickinson M45 43 161 1:30:58 68.65 Silver
202 John Sheldon M40 54 190 1:33:00 66.04 Silver
257 Jon Sheehy M50 21 239 1:35:37 69.97 Silver
321 Jose Perez M45 93 297 1:37:15 64.75 Bronze PB
334 Mike Womack M 182 310 1:37:37 61.12 Bronze PB
354 Anthony Hilton M40 103 330 1:38:20 61.95 Bronze
358 Robert Jones M 195 334 1:38:24 59.33 Bronze
586 Peter Lloyd M55 58 533 1:44:03 66.67 Silver
705 Jason Rowbottom M50 67 622 1:46:41 61.07 Bronze
706 Jamie Bradbury M40 192 623 1:47:07 56.04 Copper
759 Rich Waggitt M45 204 669 1:47:38 58.02 Copper Debut
784 Amanda Pemberton F45 63 96 1:47:59 64.98 Bronze
792 Emma Nunnerley F40 27 97 1:48:10 62.77 Bronze PB
914 Germaine Holmes F40 35 121 1:50:20 63.01 Bronze
920 David Faulkner M55 98 797 1:49:13 64.7 Bronze PB
930 Joanna Maddocks F35 78 126 1:50:29 60.07 Copper Debut
978 Georgina Walker F40 45 138 1:50:11 62.08 Bronze
1006 Claire Gibson F35 94 152 1:51:15 59.96 Copper
1150 Helen Milby F40 57 193 1:54:27 59.33 Copper Debut
1166 Kathryn Howard F 128 200 1:54:04 57.55 Copper
1248 Laura Eagleton F 68 230 1:55:50 56.29 Copper Debut
1274 David Dean M50 133 1034 1:55:47 58.3 Copper Debut
1341 Tony Sala M60 26 1079 1:58:01 60.46 Bronze
Liz Tetley F50 23 280 1:58:09 64.3 Bronze
1680 John Croall M55 178 1274 1:59:28 58.61 Copper
1714 Victoria Begent F35 248 427 2:02:32 54.72 Copper
Simon Hackett M50 2:04:03
1765 Jen Murphy F35 256 447 2:05:13 53 PB
1766 John Scammell M40 432 1319 2:05:03 49.53
1771 Emma Scammell F40 153 450 2:05:08 55.09 Copper PB
1778 Yasmin Hussain F45 154 452 2:05:40 56.39 Copper
1849 Victoria Hennessey F40 166 482 2:06:27 53.7 Copper
1856 Sarah McDermott F35 273 486 2:06:32 52.45
1878 Lynn Moseley F55 43 493 2:06:45 62.21 Bronze Club Record
1890 Tania Wild F35 280 499 2:06:12 52.18
1903 Tripthi Donthamsetty F35 284 506 2:06:32 52.45
2075 Samantha Tennant F40 204 600 2:09:57 52.64
2113 Helen Bennett F50 62 622 2:12:47 57.91 Copper
2133 Karen Phillpotts F35 353 636 2:11:14 51.09 PB
2222 Emma Walton F40 237 686 2:11:29 52.02
2269 Dominique Crompton F 386 710 2:15:16 48.2 PB
2273 Lisa Fothergill F40 250 714 2:15:16 49.86
2320 Justine Dempsey F45 259 741 2:13:54 52.93 Debut
2550 Thomas Sellers M40 534 1664 2:21:35 43.03
2572 Emma Dean F40 474 902 2:21:15 49.22 Debut
2649 Elena Jones F45 337 949 2:24:47 50.02 Debut
2651 Tracy Quinn F45 339 951 2:23:58 48.74 PB
2869 Joanne Wadsworth F45 407 1112 2:34:08 45.98
2895 Louise Grantham F50 130 1129 2:34:29 49.78 Debut
2946 Lisa Hughes F35 591 1164 2:38:33 42.29 Debut
2948 Katy OConnor F55 136 1165 2:38:35 49.72

EHM 10K

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Notes
17 Stuart Berry M 6 15 40:03 66.71 Silver
482 Alice Mulhall F35 121 246 1:04:11 47.94
556 Alison Felstead F45 144 300 1:06:31 49.76 PB
577 Clare Thwaite F35 156 318 1:06:26 46.51 Debut
578 Lee Thwaite M 73 260 1:06:26 41.17 Debut
888 Rebecca Farr F 176 566 1:24:09 36.05 PB
935 Simon Hackett M50 65 333 2:04:03 25.06

Abersoch Half Marathon

Pos Name Cat Time
30 Steve Davis M50 1:37:05

Maverick Buff X Series Peak District

Pos Name Cat Gen Pos Time
5 Petra Hardie F40 5 6:56:06

Pennington Flash parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
6 Phil Rowen M45 1 6 19:48 71.8 Silver

Wythenshawe parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
73 Nick Fogarty M45 13 66 23:46 61.15 Copper

Stretford parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
138 Andrew Holland M 59 125 23:39 55.81 Copper
424 Anthony Hilton M40 23 275 34:41 40.08

Erddig parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
26 Andrew Skett M60 1 25 24:54 64.66 Bronze

Warrington parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Notes
25 Andrew Maddocks M 13 23 21:35 62.63 Copper
30 Kieran Walshe M50 2 28 22:00 68.64 Silver
85 Jennifer Todd F45 1 8 25:06 65.14 Bronze PB
134 Tim Brown M50 10 111 27:38 53.8
172 Katie Guess F50 5 42 30:15 54.6 Copper
198 Jen Murphy F35 8 51 31:01 48.25
295 Amanda Pemberton F45 14 110 39:56 39.36

No results for Conkers parkrun on 16/09/2017