Chester Marathon

Chester Marathon

We had four members running the Chester Marathon. Jonnie was home first in a new PB and smashed the club record in a time of 2h 43m.

Elsewhere Jonna achieved a PB at the Cheshire Half Marathon.

Results

Chester Marathon

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Notes
40 Jonathan Smith M 21 40 2:43:50 75.05 Gold PB and Club Record
558 John Sheldon M40 94 487 3:27:50 62.23 Bronze
1046 Chris Hatton M 373 882 3:52:22 54.08 Copper Debut
1604 Jamie Bradbury M40 255 1288 4:17:25 49.45

Cheshire Half Marathon

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Notes
149 Joanna Maddocks F35 13 28 1:49:33 60.58 Bronze PB

Kielder Marathon

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Notes
37 Jack Pilkington M 5 36 3:21:41 60.96 Bronze Debut

Yorkshire Marathon

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Notes
3608 Francesca Balon F 403 1169 5:19:42 42.36 PB
3609 Sarah McDermott F35 243 1170 5:19:42 42.98 PB

Bangor Half Marathon

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
113 Kathryn Howard F 9 29 1:57:55 55.67 Copper

Warrington parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
7 Peter Murphy M40 2 7 19:39 69.8 Silver
11 Hari Sholinghur M40 4 11 20:15 67.74 Bronze
37 Andrew Maddocks M 17 37 22:16 60.7 Copper
38 Jonathan Hock M40 8 38 22:27 61.47 Copper
76 Ian Pike M45 11 73 23:48 61.48 Copper
77 Amanda Pemberton F45 1 4 23:49 65.99 Bronze
137 Jennifer Todd F45 4 18 26:26 61.85 Bronze
149 David Dean M50 16 127 26:54 56.57 Copper
159 Dominique Crompton F 6 25 27:23 53.93
226 Tim Brown M50 25 174 29:50 49.83
252 Katie Guess F50 7 69 30:27 54.24 Copper
261 Lee Thwaite M 57 185 30:41 44.05
264 Clare Thwaite F35 6 78 30:45 48.83
276 Linda Burton F50 9 81 31:13 54.73 Copper
309 Alison Felstead F45 24 104 31:59 50.03
315 Jen Murphy F35 11 106 32:14 46.43
366 Hayley Rudge F 24 137 34:26 42.88
371 Andrew Tedford M 67 232 34:32 37.89
394 Dawn Reed F 21 155 35:46 46.88% Debut
395 Kate Pike F50 23 156 35:47 47.18
414 Michael Percy M50 39 248 37:16 40.83

Worsley Woods parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
41 David Faulkner M60 1 38 23:06 69.12 Silver

Stretford parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Notes
158 Zoe Olliver F 12 22 25:26 58.32 Copper PB
378 Anthony Hilton M40 25 223 35:09 39.83

Sale Water parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
2 Lee Hughes M40 1 2 17:42 78.53 Gold
27 Robert Jones M 14 27 20:43 62.67 Bronze
73 Nick Fogarty M45 16 69 23:20 62.29 Bronze