Chester Half Marathon and more…

Chester Half Marathon
After Chester Half Marathon

We had ten members complete the Chester Half Marathon and Robert, Jose, Amanda and Gaynor all managed PBs, well done to all. And well done to Lee for setting a new club record for 5K at Christleton on Friday.

Results

Chester Half Marathon

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Notes
313 Hari Sholinghur M 183 285 1:33:45 63.64 Bronze
445 Simone Tondelloni M 276 437 1:37:05 60.45 Bronze Debut
847 Robert Jones M 473 810 1:43:19 56.51 Copper PB
929 Jose Perez M45 97 838 1:44:28 59.78 Bronze PB
1079 Amanda Pemberton F40 27 131 1:46:32 65.25 Bronze PB
1163 Gaynor Seymour F40 29 151 1:47:29 63.64 Bronze PB
1406 Emma Nunnerley F40 39 210 1:49:52 61.39 Bronze
1685 Kathryn Howard F 110 279 1:53:01 57.94 Copper
2327 Yasmin Hussain F45 72 510 1:59:17 58.82 Copper
2545 Shirley McMullen F45 81 583 2:01:07 59.79 Copper Debut
2698 Mary Burton F50 43 654 2:03:42 61.41 Bronze
3311 Tania Wild F 401 949 2:10:38 50.26

Snowdonia Half Marathon

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time
359 Kate Carlin F 33 92 2:29:54

Outlaw Half Ironman

Pos Name Cat Time
1125 Victoria Begent F35 7:15:51
1164 Katy OConnor F50 7:38:21

Warrington parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Notes
7 James Williams M40 2 6 19:47 70.26 Silver
17 Peter Lloyd M55 2 16 20:43 75.22 Gold
19 Jonathan Hock M40 4 18 20:53 66.08 Bronze
22 Simone Tondelloni M 9 21 21:03 63.02 Bronze PB
31 Mark Hamill M50 4 30 21:48 69.27 Silver
35 Ian Pike M45 2 34 22:09 65.61 Bronze
55 Robert Jones M 25 53 23:13 55.92 Copper
69 Jenny Hill F35 1 3 23:42 62.73 Bronze Debut
187 Caroline Thomas F50 4 38 27:36 60.51 Copper PB
206 Carolyn Smith F50 6 51 28:09 59.98 Copper
213 Tim Martland M50 15 161 28:26 53.11
231 Dominique Crompton F 20 60 29:03 50.83
259 Katie Guess F50 8 74 29:52 55.3 Copper PB
273 Tim Brown M50 20 194 30:22 48.57
277 Amy Cooper F 29 83 30:34 48.31
278 Andrew Tedford M 72 195 30:35 42.78 PB
280 Emma Dean F40 6 85 30:36 50.93
283 Linda Burton F50 11 87 30:43 54.96 Copper
387 Rebecca Eaton F50 19 157 34:57 48.31
394 John Hargreaves M40 2 235 35:45 50.12
432 Rebecca Farr F 26 182 40:33 36.42 PB

Markeaton parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age%
218 Andrew Bush M 68 188 28:07 46.71

Wythenshawe parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
1 Lee Hughes M40 1 1 18:03 77.01 Gold
66 Nick Fogarty M45 7 61 23:28 61.93 Bronze
160 John Croall M55 10 118 27:16 57.64 Copper

Northala Fields parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Notes
72 Richard James Smith M 25 60 24:21 53.32 PB

Cheadle Hulme parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age%
69 Chris Pickford M55 9 46 51:28 30.02

Fell Foot parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
111 Peter Burton M50 6 83 26:22 57.27 Copper
144 Mary Burton F50 4 40 28:19 59.62 Copper

Conwy parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
44 Andrew Maddocks M 11 37 23:17 57.62 Copper

Stretford parkrun

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Notes
67 Anthony Hilton M40 12 62 20:57 66.35 Bronze PB

Lancaster 10K

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
2 Jonathan Smith M 2 2 35:59 74.25 Gold

Christleton

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Notes
70 Lee Hughes M40 9 69 16:56 82.09 Gold PB and Club Record